Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Barton Community College Announces Fall 2023 Graduates

SHARE NOW

By Barton Community College

 

Barton Community College has announced its list of graduates who earned associate degrees or certificates for career training during the fall semester of 2023.

In-State students:

Belleville
Ty Sothers, A.A.S.

Burdett
Rachel McJunkin, A.A.
Elizabeth Rasmussen, A.S.

Chapman
Joshua Hettenbach, A.A.S.
Dylan Meyer, A.S.

Cheney
Rylan Doshier, A.S.

Clay Center
Chayla Maichel, Child Development Certificate

Clyde
Rachel Mchenry, A.S.
Ashley Price, Dietary Manager Certificate and A.S.

Dodge City
Brandon Halling, A.A.S.

Ellinwood
Jaxon Christiansen, Plumbing Certificate
Jordan Elliott, A.A.S.
Keaston Isern, Welding Technology Certificate
Josh Komarek, A.A.S.
Allison McReynolds, A.A.
Tyler Porter, Networking Specialist Certificate
Wade Potts, Natural Gas Certificate

Ellis
Lakyn Fischer, A.S.

Ellsworth
Hector Amaro, Welding Technology Certificate
Nalo Bishop, Welding Technology Certificate
Caiten Britt, A.A.S.
David Eslinger, Welding Technology Certificate
Tony Foster, Welding Technology Certificate
Daniel Fox, Welding Technology Certificate
Asmar Hameen, Welding Technology Certificate
Wesley Jackson, Welding Technology Certificate
William    Jeter, Welding Technology Certificate
Kenneth Libich, Welding Technology Certificate
Ronnie Mardis, Welding Technology Certificate
Joshua McDermed, A.G.S.
Alexis Munoz-Granados, Welding Technology Certificate
Francisco Noches, Welding Technology Certificate
Eligus Ricketts, Welding Technology Certificate
Manuel Rivas, Welding Technology Certificate
Ricky Salazar, Welding Technology Certificate
Samuel Seck, Welding Technology Certificate
Steven Shipley, Welding Technology Certificate
Dakota Thornhill, Welding Technology Certificate
Jose Varela, Welding Technology Certificate
Alexander Winters, A.A.S.
Jody Younger, Welding Technology Certificate

Fort Leavenworth
Tasha Bravo, A.S.
Jasmine Burton, A.A.
Thomas James, A.S.
William Maynard, A.G.S.
Jeffery Walker, A.G.S.

Fort Riley
Kacie Anderson, Child Development Certificate
Esther Ayara, A.S.
Sovanna Bartolome, A.S.
Demitri Bergstrom, A.S.
Tyler Blair, A.S.
Cesar Colchao, A.A.
Angielynn Fuller. A.S.
Julianna Johnson, A.S.
Tanner Jones, A.S.
Marilyn Kowalewski, A.A.
Michael Lowas, A.G.S.
James Marty, A.G.S.
Kennedy Moi, A.S.
Rochel Moya, A.S.
Heather Pagulayan, A.S.
Josh Petty, A.S.
Andy Reckers, A.S.
Leilani Rothwell, A.S.
Patricia Sanchez, A.A.
Amonti Saunders-Norris, A.S.
Jannalee Thomas, A.S.

Garden City
Angelina Leeper, A.S.

Grainfield
Dustin Henry, A.A.S.

Great Bend
Carlos Batres, Natural Gas Certificate
Brenna Bownes, A.S.
Jasmine Campos, A.S.
Kindric Castro, A.A.S.
Edwin Chavez, Natural Gas Certificate
Bailey Creamer, A.S.
Tashauna Graves, A.S.
Daniel Hammeke, Natural Gas Certificate
Hailey Hicks, A.S.
Angel Jimenez, Welding Technology Certificate
Allyson Kaiser, A.S.
Emma Loomis, A.S.
Hannah Loomis, A.S.
Christian Mason, A.A.
Edgar Perales, Welding Technology Certificate
Gabriela Ramirez, Welding Technology Certificate
Arely Reyes, A.S.
Lori Shomber, A.S.
Charles Suchy, A.A.S.
Kendryk Turner, Carpentry Certificate
Heather Weathers, A.S.
Brady Wharton, A.S.

Greensburg
Eric Buck, A.A.S.

Hays
Kip Fiegel, A.A.S.

Herington
Angela Thompson, Medical Coding Certificate

Hiawatha
Clara Lindstrom, A.S.

Hoisington
Shawntay Broadnax, A.A.
Todd Hamby, A.A.S.
Jamie Lewis, Natural Gas Certiicate

Hutchinson
Jayden Rehlander, A.S.

Junction City
Juanya Castile, A.A.
Kavasea Hunter, A.G.S.
Clayton Pryor, A.G.S.
Johnnee Pryor, A.G.S.
Igor Razhba, Military Leadership Certificate
Emily Schornick, Medical Coding Certificate
Timothy Sifuentes, Emergency Planning Certificate

La Crosse
Kara Lonnon, A.A.

Lansing
Loanna Hernandez, A.S.
Sarah Showers, A.S.

Larned
Charles Abarro, Welding Technology Certificate
Rafael Araujo, Welding Technology Certificate
Trenton Bishop, Welding Technology Certificate
Tristen Cody, Welding Technology Certificate
Timothy Cooke, Welding Technology Certificate
Donshai Copridge, Welding Technology Certificate
Brennan Crummey, Welding Technology Certificate
Jacob Davis, Welding Technology Certificate
Tina Dimarzo, A.S.
Daniel Dupree, Welding Technology Certificate
Gatien Georges, Welding Technology Certificate
Raymond Isom, Welding Technology Certificate
Bobbie Jackson, Business Management and Leadership Certificate
Cherone Johnson, Welding Technology Certificate
Torion Neloms, Welding Technology Certificate
Dalton Newlan, Welding Technology Certificate
Curtis Palmer, Welding Technology Certificate
Robert Robison, Welding Technology Certificate
Manuel Saldana, Welding Technology Certificate
John Towner, Welding Technology Certificate

Leavenworth
Nathaniel Blankenship, A.S.
Carmen Chavez, A.G.S.
Drew Gillaspie, A.S.
Jackson Goyette, A.G.S.
Zachary Jarvis, A.S.
Kristen Lindsey, A.S.
Ryan Roberts, A.G.S.
John Sauble, A.A.S.
Aubrey Sullivan, Business Management and Leadership Certificate

Liberal
Jacob Sautter, A.G.S.

Lyons
Janessa Jaime, A.S.

Macksville
Cindy Ibarra, A.S.

Manhattan
Nicole Berger, Medical Coding Certificate
Kelsie Brooks, A.A.
Robert Casas, A.S.
Carley Clark, A.S.
Lanasia Cottner, Medical Coding Certificate
Vanessa Delacruz, A.S.
Amber Eskew, A.A.
Darren Garner, A.S.
Lindsay Golden, A.S.
John McNabb, A.A.S.
Claudia Nelson, A.S.
Datasia Vassol, A.A.

Marion
Jennifer Shipman, A.S.

Mc Louth
Margaret Blackwell, A.S.

Milford
Monica Lopez, A.S.

Moundridge
Stacey Jordan, A.S.

New Cambria
Jordan Chapman, A.S.

Olathe
Ajok Chol, A.S.

Paxico
Lucas Zeller, A.A.S.

Russell
Stephan Baldwin, Carpentry Certificate
Caleb Gould, Plumbing Certificate
Jesse Schreiner, A.A.S.

Sabetha
Madelyn Dillon, A.S.

St. John
Luis Holguin, A.S.
Brady Rockenbach, Plumbing Certificate
Baylee Schrag, A.A.S.

Scott City
Ella Rumford, A.S.

Sedgwick
Kaden Foster, Welding Technology Certificate

Smolan
Mckenzie Burks, A.A.

Topeka
Hunter Jones, A.S.
Emma McClellan, A.G.S.

Turon
Katelynn Zongker, A.S.

Valley Center
Alexis Reid, A.S.

Wakefield
Malinda Anderson, Environmental Regulations Specialist Certificate

Wichita
Lauren Manley, A.S.
Mariama Mboob, Dietary Manager Certificate
Jakob Swan, A.S.
Pricilla Villarreal-Galicia, A.A.S.
Emily Wilson, A.A.

Wilson
Adam Kirkbride, A.A.S.

Winfield
Sheila Bennett, Dietary Manager Certificate

See full list for Out of State students: Barton Community College announces fall 2023 graduates | Barton Community College (bartonccc.edu)