Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Week 6 High School Football Rankings

SHARE NOW

KSHSAA COVERED FOOTBALL RANKINGS

CLASS 6A

Team … Record

1. Gardner-Edgerton (1) … 6-0

2. Washburn Rural (2) … 6-0

3. Olathe North (3) … 5-1

4. Manhattan (4) … 5-1

5. Derby (5) … 5-1

Others – Free State 6-0, Garden City 4-2, Lawrence 4-2, Olathe East 4-2, Olathe South 4-2, Wichita East 4-2, Wichita Heights 5-1, Wichita Northwest 5-1.

CLASS 5A

Team … Record

1. Mill Valley (1) … 5-1

2. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (2) … 5-1

3. Blue Valley Southwest (3) … 5-1

4. Eisenhower (4) … 6-0

5. De Soto (5) … 5-1

Others – Goddard 4-2, Hays 4-2, Hutchinson 4-2, Liberal 6-0, Maize South 5-1, Pittsburg 4-2, Salina Central 5-1, Shawnee Heights 4-2, Spring Hill 5-1, Valley Center 4-2.

CLASS 4A

Team … Record

1. Bishop Miege (2) … 5-1

2. St. Thomas Aquinas (1) … 5-1

3. Louisburg (3) … 6-0

4. Buhler (5) … 5-1

5. Atchison (NR) … 6-0

Others – Abilene 5-1, Andover Central 3-3, Basehor-Linwood 4-2, Chanute 5-1, Coffeyville 4-2, St. James Academy 1-5, Tonganoxie 4-2, Wamego 4-2.

CLASS 3A

Team … Record

1. Andale (1) … 6-0

2. Hayden (2) … 6-0

3. Cheney (3) … 6-0

4. Wellsville (5) … 6-0

5. Wichita Collegiate (4) … 5-1

Others – Baxter Springs 4-2, Clay Center 5-1, Frontenac 5-1, Holcomb 4-2, Hugoton 5-1, Parsons 6-0, Rock Creek 4-2, Santa Fe Trail 5-1, Scott City 5-1.

CLASS 2A

Team … Record

1. Nemaha Central (1) … 6-0

2. Sabetha (2) … 6-0

3. Hoisington (3) … 6-0

4. Ellsworth (4) … 6-0

5. Southeast of Saline (5) … 6-0

Others – Caney Valley 4-2, Council Grove 4-2, Garden Plain 5-1, Haven 4-2, Humboldt 5-1, Kingman 5-1, Lakin 4-2, Larned 5-1, Norton 6-0, Osage City 5-1, Rossville 3-3, Silver Lake 5-1.

CLASS 1A

Team … Record

1. Pittsburg St. Mary’s Colgan (1) … 6-0

2. Marion (3) … 6-0

3. Smith Center (5) … 5-1

4. Centralia (2) … 5-1

5. Valley Heights (NR) … 5-1

Others – Conway Springs 4-2, Jackson Heights 5-1, Jayhawk-Linn 6-0, Jefferson County North 5-1, McLouth 5-1, Medicine Lodge 4-2, Olpe 4-2, Pleasanton 4-2, Sedgwick 5-1, St. Marys 3-3, Wabaunsee 4-2.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION I

Team … Record

1. Wichita County (1) … 6-0

2. Lyndon (2) … 6-0

3. South Sumner County (4) … 6-0

4. Atwood-Rawlins County (5) … 6-0

5. Moundridge (NR) … 6-0

Others – Argonia-Attica 5-1, Cair Paravel 4-2, Central-Burden 6-0, Chase County 4-2, Clifton-Clyde 4-2, Ell-Saline 5-1, Herington 4-2, Hoxie 5-1, Little River 4-2, Madison 4-2, Meade 5-1, Quinter 4-2, Sublette 4-2, West Elk 5-1.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION II

Team … Record

1. Axtell (1) … 6-0

2. Victoria (3) … 4-1

3. Sylvan-Lucas (4) … 5-0

4. Canton-Galva (5) … 5-1

5. Kinsley (2) … 5-1

Others – Central Plains 4-2, Frankfort 5-1, Hodgeman County 5-1, Marmaton Valley 5-1, Minneola 6-0, Osborne 5-1, Sharon Springs-Wallace County 3-3, South Barber 5-1, Thunder Ridge 4-2.

SIX-PLAYER

Team … Record

1. Cheylin (1) … 6-0

2. Ashland (2) … 5-1

3. Cunningham (3) … 5-1

4. Waverly (4) … 5-0

5. Northern Valley (5) … 5-1

Others – Chetopa 5-1, Deerfield 4-1, Ingalls 5-1, Peabody 4-2, Tescott 4-2.

https://www.1861club.com/