Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Week 5 High School Football Rankings

SHARE NOW

KSHSAA COVERED FOOTBALL RANKINGS

CLASS 6A

Team … Record

1. Gardner-Edgerton (1) … 5-0

2. Washburn Rural (3) … 5-0

3. Olathe North (2) … 4-1

4. Manhattan (4) … 4-1

5. Derby (5) … 4-1

Others – Blue Valley Northwest 3-2, Free State 5-0, Garden City 3-2, Junction City 3-2, Lawrence 4-1, Olathe East 3-2, Olathe South 3-2, Wichita East 3-2, Wichita Heights 4-1, Wichita Northwest 4-1.

CLASS 5A

Team … Record

1. Mill Valley (1) … 4-1

2. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (2) … 4-1

3. Blue Valley Southwest (3) … 4-1

4. Eisenhower (4) … 5-0

5. De Soto (5) … 4-1

Others – Goddard 4-1, Great Bend 3-2, Hays 3-2, Highland Park 4-1, Hutchinson 3-2, Liberal 5-0, Maize South 4-1, Pittsburg 3-2, Salina Central 4-1, Shawnee Heights 3-2, Spring Hill 4-1, Valley Center 3-2.

CLASS 4A

Team … Record

1. St. Thomas Aquinas (1) … 4-1

2. Bishop Miege (2) … 4-1

3. Louisburg (3) … 5-0

4. Wamego (4) … 4-1

5. Buhler (NR) … 4-1

Others – Abilene 4-1, Andover Central 3-2, Atchison 5-0, Basehor-Linwood 3-2, Chanute 4-1, Coffeyville 3-2, McPherson 3-2, Piper 3-2, St. James Academy 1-4, Tonganoxie 4-1.

CLASS 3A

Team … Record

1. Andale (1) … 5-0

2. Hayden (2) … 5-0

3. Cheney (3) … 5-0

4. Wichita Collegiate (4) … 5-0

5. Wellsville (NR) … 5-0

Others – Baxter Springs 4-1, Clay Center 4-1, Frontenac 4-1, Holcomb 4-1, Holton 3-2, Hugoton 4-1, Parsons 5-0, Rock Creek 3-2, Santa Fe Trail 4-1, Scott City 4-1.

CLASS 2A

Team … Record

1. Nemaha Central (1) … 5-0

2. Sabetha (2) … 5-0

3. Hoisington (3) … 5-0

4. Ellsworth (4) … 5-0

5. Southeast of Saline (5) … 5-0

Others – Caney Valley 4-1, Council Grove 4-1, Garden Plain 4-1, Haven 3-1, Humboldt 5-0, Kingman 4-1, Lakin 4-1, Larned 4-1, Norton 5-0, Osage City 4-1, Rossville 2-3, Silver Lake 4-1.

CLASS 1A

Team … Record

1. Pittsburg St. Mary’s Colgan (1) … 5-0

2. Centralia (2) … 5-0

3. Marion (3) … 5-0

4. Jefferson County North (4) … 5-0

5. Smith Center (5) … 4-1

Others – Conway Springs 3-2, Jackson Heights 4-1, Jayhawk-Linn 5-0, McLouth 4-1, Medicine Lodge 3-2, Olpe 3-2, Pleasanton 4-1, Sedgwick 4-1, Sterling 3-2, St. Marys 2-3, Valley Heights 4-1, Wabaunsee 3-2.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION I

Team … Record

1. Wichita County (1) … 5-0

2. Lyndon (2) … 5-0

3. Meade (3) … 5-0

4. South Sumner County (4) … 5-0

5. Atwood-Rawlins County (5) … 5-0

Others – Argonia-Attica 4-1, Cair Paravel 3-2, Central-Burden 5-0, Chase County 4-1, Clifton-Clyde 4-1, Elkhart 4-1, Ell-Saline 4-1, Hill City 3-2, Herington 4-1l Hoxie 4-1, Little River 3-2, Madison 4-1, Moundridge 5-0, Quinter 4-1, Sublette 3-2, West Elk 4-1.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION II

Team … Record

1. Axtell (1) … 5-0

2. Kinsley (2) … 5-0

3. Victoria (3) … 3-1

4. Sylvan-Lucas (4) … 5-0

5. Canton-Galva (5) … 4-1

Others – Central Plains 3-2, Frankfort 4-1, Hanover 3-2, Hodgeman County 4-1, Hutch Central Christian 3-2, Lakeside 3-2, Marmaton Valley 4-1, Minneola 5-0, Osborne 4-1, Sharon Springs-Wallace County 3-2, South Barber 4-1, Thunder Ridge 3-2.

SIX-PLAYER

Team … Record

1. Cheylin (1) … 5-0

2. Ashland (2) … 4-1

3. Cunningham (3) … 4-1

4. Waverly (4) … 5-0

5. Northern Valley (5) … 4-1

Others – Chetopa 4-1, Deerfield 4-1, Ingalls 4-1, Peabody 3-2, Tescott 3-2.

https://www.nex-techwireless.com/