Hit Radio KSKU 95.9 HK FM Mix 96.7 KMPK 98.9 KMCP 100.5 KNZS Rocks 106 Kicks Country KXKUHutch Daily Mac Daily Rice Daily

Ad Astra Radio Sports: Jan. 16-21 Tournament Week Schedule

Adolph Rupp Invitational, Halstead (boys)

Monday

Garden Plain vs. Andale

Rose Hill vs. Cheney

Tuesday

Winfield vs. Haven

Concordia vs. Halstead

Burrton Invitational (boys)

Monday

Inman vs. Burrton, 6 p.m.

Pretty Prairie vs. Central Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Berean Academy vs. Little River, 6 p.m.

Fairfield vs. Goessel, 7:30 p.m.

Canton-Galva Invitational (boys)

Monday

Sedgwick vs. Wichita Classical

Wichita Homeschool vs. Ell-Saline

Tuesday

Canton-Galva vs. Moundridge

Solomon vs. Bennington

Hillsboro Trojan Classic (boys)

Tuesday

Republic County vs. Hesston (Tabor College)

Riley County vs. Hillsboro (high school)

Eureka vs. Remington (Tabor College)

Clay Center vs. Holcomb (high school)

Hillsboro Trojan Classic (girls)

Tuesday

Republic County vs. Hillsboro (high school)

Clay Center vs. Holcomb (high school)

Riley County vs. Eureka (Tabor College)

Hesston vs. Remington (Tabor College)

McPherson Tournament (boys)

Thursday

Olathe East vs. Lawrence Free State

Blue Valley West vs. St. James Academy

SM East vs. Manhattan

Wichita East vs. McPherson

Salina Invitational (boys)

Thursday

Wichita South vs. Andover (Central)

Buhler vs. Salina Central (Central)

Salina South vs. Blue Valley Northwest (South)

Liberal vs. Abilene (South)

Salina Invitational (girls)

Thursday

Junction City vs. Liberal (Central)

Buhler vs. Salina Central (Central)

Abilene vs. Andover (South)

Salina South vs. Topeka Highland Park (South)

St. John Mid Winter Classic (boys)

Monday

Macksville vs. Minneapolis

Central Plains vs. Wichita Sunrise

Tuesday

Nickerson vs. Wichita Independent

Larned vs. St. John

Sterling Invitational (boys)

Monday

Scott City vs. Lyons

Smoky Valley vs. Southeast of Saline

Tuesday

Kingman vs. Hugoton

Trinity Catholic vs. Sterling

Sterling Invitational (girls)

Monday

Trinity Catholic vs. Lyons

Kingman vs. Scott City

Tuesday

Hugoton vs. Smoky Valley

Sterling vs. Southeast of Saline

Tournament of Champions, Dodge City (boys)

Thursday

Derby vs. Dodge City

Bishop Carroll vs. Maize South

Newton vs. Hutchinson

SM South vs. Junction City

https://www.myhutchinsonfurniture.com