Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Sports in Kansas Releases 2024 Baseball All-State Teams

SHARE NOW

Sports In Kansas released their 2024 All-State Baseball teams, voted upon by members of the media.

Below are the full lists:


Top 9 All-Classes

Eli Lovich, Blue Valley West, Sr. (6A) OF

Grady Westphal, Blue Valley, Jr. (6A) P

Keaton Neal, Spring Hill, Soph. (5A) IF/P

Cole Pladson, Clay Center, Jr. (4A) OF/P

Victor Christal, Bishop Miege, Sr. (4A) P

Whit Rhodes, Hesston, Sr. (3A) P

Mason Pangborn, Blue Valley Southwest, Sr. (5A) IF

Blake O’Brien, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr. (5A) OF/P

Cooper Grace, Topeka Hayden, Jr. (3A) P/IF

Anthony Mazza, SM East, Sr. (6A) C

 

Coach of the Year: Shane Sieben (Rock Creek)

Player of the Year: Cole Pladson (Clay Center)

Pitcher of the Year: Grady Westphal (Blue Valley West)


6A

First Team:

P- Kyle Graves, Free State, Sr.

P- Cooper Tannahill, Maize, Sr.

P- Lance Alexander, Olathe Northwest, Jr.

P- Nate Plankinton, Topeka, Sr.

P- Grady Westphal, Blue Valley, Jr.

P- Max Hamilton, Olathe West, Soph.

C- Anthony Mazza, SM East, Sr.

C- Holden Groeble, BV North, Jr.

IF- Samuel Dew, Blue Valley West, Sr.

IF- J. Brooks Kappelmann, Liberal, Sr.

IF- Beau Peterson, Mill Valley, Soph.

IF- Cooper Oakley, Wichita Heights, Sr.

IF- Brady Unrein, Wichita Northwest, Sr.

IF- Collin Guerra, Olathe South Sr.

OF- Quinton Coats, Olathe South, Sr.

OF- El Lovich, Blue Valley West, Sr.

OF- Quinn Grobel, Blue Valley North, Sr.

OF- Cameron Carter, Olathe West, Sr.

OF- Kaison Overbey, Wichita Northwest, Sr.

OF- Kyler Schuessler, SM East, Jr.

DH- Roy Roseman, Olathe West, Soph.

Util- Jackson Ellison, Wichita Heights, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 6A Player of the Year: Eli Lovich, Blue Valley West, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 6A Pitcher of the Year: Grady Westphal, Blue Valley, Jr. 

Sports in Kansas 6A Coach of the Year: Josh Perkins, Olathe South

 

Second Team:

P- Holden Meadows, Olathe East, Jr.

P- Christian Ryan, BV West, Sr.

P- Andrew McCarthy, Gardner Edgerton, Sr.

P- Carson Hilton, Gardner Edgerton, Sr.

P- Ty Miller, Olathe West, Jr.

P- Easton Roth, Maize, Sr.

P- Liam Roche, SM South, Sr.

C- Dax Grissom, Olathe South, Soph.

IF- Jake Bauer, Olathe North, Sr.

IF- Parker Meirowsky, Maize, Soph.

IF- Remington, Miller, Dodge City, Sr.

IF- Brady Boomsma, Wichita Heights, Jr.

IF- Jaden Rose, BV West, Sr.

OF- Easton O’Keefe, BV West, Sr.

OF- Cooper Stein, SM West, Jr.

OF- Colton Reudy, Derby, Sr.

DH- Ethan Hampton, Olathe East, Jr.

Util- Brayden Petersen, Blue Valley, Sr.

Util- Dylan Butash, Gardner Edgerton, Sr.

 

Honorable Mention:

Micah McGavran – Olathe West, Michael Winter – SM East, Hagan Watkins – Campus, Sam Spiegel – Manhattan, Alex Maldanado – Wichita Heights, Chris Aiello – Blue Valley, Alfonso Olivarez – Wichita North, Kash Oakley – Wichita Heights, Jake Wolcott – Manhattan, Anthony Alvarez – BV West, Mason Lester – Free State, Tyler Janssen – Olathe North, , Landon Joynt – Wichita Heights, , Gavin Blacowicz – Olathe South, Gavin Short – Maize, Caden Riojas – Derby, Grady Clements – Campus, Drake Blasi – Maize, Carter Aslin – Manhattan, Braden Hauschel – Washburn Rural, Colin Redeker – Washburn Rural, Lincoln Upham – Junction City, Kyle Walker – Washburn Ruarl, Connor Wells – Washburn Rural, Isaiah Kincaid – Topeka, Hank Stamper – Topeka, Drayden Acosta – Topeka, Muaadh Harris – Junction City, Branton Deweese – Washburn Rural, Griffin Allen – BV North,Hudson Byrd – Blue Valley, Christian Ryan – BV West, Grant Westphal – Blue Valley, Carter Beach – BV Northwest, Cale Fossett – SM North, Carter Rose – SM East, Vaughn Wells – Lawrence, Cameron Hughes – Olathe East, Sam Stoll – Lawrence, Brayden Walker – Olathe West, Austin Crawford – Lawrence, Gabe Davin – SM Northwest, Ryker Mahnke Free State, Luke Sahrmann – Olathe West, Nathan Gunderson – Olathe North


5A

First Team:

P- Deacon Pomeroy, Shawnee Heights, Jr.

P- Anson Siebert, Blue Valley Southwest, Sr.

P- Coltin Watkins, Goddard, Sr.

P- Shane Holman, Bishop Carroll, Sr.

P- Sterling Widman, Blue Valley Southwest, Sr.

P- Nolan Dreher, Hays, Sr.

C- David Dobbs, Seaman, Jr.

IF- Keaton Neal, Spring Hill, Soph.

IF- Brady Howard, Salina South, Soph.

IF- Mason Pangborn, Blue Valley Southwest, Sr.

IF – Kaden Budke, Salina South, Sr.

IF- Beau Pasteur, Pittsburg, Sr.

IF-  Ian Premer, Great Bend, Soph.

OF- Kaleb Nye, Kapaun, Sr.

OF- Blake O’Brien, Aquinas, Sr.

OF- Mason Healy, Goddard, Sr.

OF – Carson Umphres, Great Bend, Jr.

Util- Webb Fern, Pittsburg, Sr.

Util- Jace Jefferson, Andover Central, Jr.

Util- Cole Adams, Eisenhower, Jr.

Util- Gunnar Gross, Salina Central, Sr.

DH- Cru Henfield, Aquinas, Jr.

DH- Holden Lough, Spring Hill, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 5A Player of the Year: Keaton Neal, Spring Hill, Soph.

Sports in Kansas 5A Pitcher of the Year: Coltin Watkins, Goddard, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 5A Coach of the Year: Dee Kolzow, Salina Central

 

Second Team:

P- Will Burger, De Soto, Sr.

P- Joaquin Banuelos, Andover, Sr.

P- Noah Thompson, De Soto, Jr.

P- Tonio Mendez, Lansing, Sr.

P- Caiden Stewart, Spring Hill, Sr.

C- Tucker Akins, Pittsburg, Sr.

C- Hunter Higgins, Maize South, Soph.

IF- Van Haneberg, Bishop Carroll, Sr.

IF- Westin Boyle, Aquinas, Jr.

IF- Brody Shinkle, Blue Valley Southwest, Jr.

IF- Peyton White, Andover, Sr.

IF- Eden Myers, Bonner Springs, Jr.

OF- Carter Pabst, Goddard Eisenhower, Jr.

OF- Brock Ellis, Maize South, Sr.

OF- Holden Miller, Spring Hill, Sr.

OF- Justin Zerger, Newton, Sr.

OF- Zach Wilson, Seaman, Sr.

Util- Ryan Hooks, KC Washington, Sr.

Util- Luke Youngdahl, Maize South, Sr.

DH- Trenton Kern, Great Bend, Soph.

DH- Cal Purvis, Bishop Carroll, Soph.

 

Honorable Mention:

Gage Bowker – Goddard, Carsen Nickelson – Pittsburg, Issac Lager – Bishop Carroll, Jayden Brown – Pittsburg, Lincoln Boyle – Aquinas, Axton Brewer – Seaman, Phoenix Thompson – De Soto, Cayden Lindsey – Shawnee Heights, Nathan Tajchman – Bishop Carroll, Jordan Armbruster – Shawnee Heights, Jordan Armbruster – Shawnee Heights, Noah Davis – Leavenworth, , JJ Grove – Great Bend, Drew Torgerson – Andover, Cole Hietmann – De Soto,  Brady Howard – Salina South, Henry Rambo – Leavenworth, Holden Finley – Seaman, Braxton Martin – Bishop Carroll, Tyler Boothe – Bishop Carroll, Jared Cobb – Eisenhower, , Quenten Fears – Pittsburg, Brody Farthing – Salina Central, Keaton Smith – Salina Central, Bodie Rodriguez – Salina Central, Grayton Gross – Salina Central, Kolton Herbet – Salina South, Jace Humphrey – Salina South, Ryan Pahl – Spring Hill, Hagan Whitcraft – Spring Hill, Colton Bough – Maize South, Carter Morgan – Hutchinson, Cole Bleything – Hutchinson, Brock Ellis – Maize South, Brayden Fox – Newton, Lakin Franz – Hutchinson, Tate McNew – Maize South, Landon Preston – Andover Central, Brooks Allen – Andover, Maddox Archibald – Andover Central, Mason Healy – Goddard, Jordey Pierce – Ark City, Maddox Stevens – Goddard, Alex Smith – BlueValley Southwest, Will Ray – Aquinas, Ryan Specht – Blue Valley Southwest, Max Flowers – Blue Valley Southwest, Luke Hmahan – Blue Valley Southwest, Gage Ilges – Blue Valley Southwest, Charlie Bainter – Kapaun, Ethan Cox – Bishop Carroll, Peyton Gosch – Kapaun, Noah Schreck – Kapaun, Hudson Cahill – Kapaun, Jackson Daniel – Kapaun, Anthony Mendez – Sumner Academy, Jaeden Hernandez – Sumner Academy, Jayden Gordon – Sumner Academy, Kyle Edwards -McClish – Sumner Academy, Kaiden Griffin – Seaman, Myles Ross – Piper, Caden Howell – Lansing, Ben Schaub – Shawnee Heights, Will Howard – Basehor Linwood, Erikson George – KC Turner, Nash McCarty – Basehor Linwood, Nate Martin – Basehor Linwood, Carson Garner – Shawnee Heights, Bryce Fullen – Lansing, Lex Lummus – Hays, Koehn Ribordy – Great Bend, Daxton Minton – Great Bend, Jonathan Cano – Hays, Carter Graham – Hays, Owen Rupe – Emporia


4A

First Team:

P- Victor Christal, Bishop Miege, Sr.

P- Landon Haines, Circle, Sr.

P- Dub Chipman, Fort Scott, Jr.

P- Yogi Purdy, Atchison, Soph.

P- Daegan Vinduska, Rock Creek, Sr.

P- Owen Blaine, Ottawa, Sr.

P- Stocton Timbrook, Abilene, Sr.

P- Cooper Sieben, Rock Creek, Jr.

P- Parker Clubb, Mulvane, Soph.

C- Zach Miller, Abilene, Sr.

C- Jeter Purdy, Atchison, Sr.

C- Drew Becker, Rock Creek, Jr.

IF- Brady Welker, Scott City, Sr.

IF- Luke Schultz, Louisburg, Jr.

IF- Lars Koester, Chanute, Sr.

IF- Brock Gibbs, Tonganoxie, Jr.

IF- Boston Bruce, Atchison, Sr.

IF – T.J. Kerns, Ottawa, Sr.

IF- Rhett Smith, Chanute, Sr.

OF- Scotty Carr, Rose Hill, Sr.

OF- Jayden Mies, Pratt, Sr.

OF- Declan Battle, Louisburg, Sr.

OF – Cole Pladson, Clay Center, Jr.

OF- Brody Seidl, McPherson, Jr.

Util- Trevor McGraw, Tonganoxie, Sr.

Util- Rocco Lofreddo, Fort Scott, Sr.

DH- Nathaniel Lamm, Louisburg, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 4A Player of the Year: Cole Pladson, Clay Center, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 4A Pitcher of the Year: Victor Christal, Bishop Miege, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 4A Coach of the Year: Shane Sieben, Rock Creek

 

Second Team:

P- Ian Razak, McPherson, Jr.

P- Landon Rowland, Parsons, Sr.

P- Colton Roberts, Rose Hill, Jr.

P- Kyson Becker, Abilene, Sr.

P- Merek Deavenport, Tonganoxie, Soph.

P- Pruitt Nowlin, Wamego, Sr.

C- Danny Napier, Louisburg, Soph.

C- Colten Tadtman, Clay Center, Jr.

IF – Hudson Baker, Labette County, Sr.

IF- Brody Haskell, Augusta, Soph.

IF- J.D. Troutman, Paola, Jr.

IF- Heath Hoekman, Abilene, Soph.

IF- Donovan Debita, Rock Creek, Jr.

IF- Luke Nelson, Bishop Miege, Soph.

IF – Brady Hope, Larned, Sr.

IF- Hunter Loethen, Paola, Jr.

OF- Cash Carson, Buhler, Jr.

OF- Owen Schmidt, Pratt, Jr.

OF- Jack Anderson, Louisburg, Sr.

OF- Spencer Goldston, Fort Scott, Sr.

Util – Aven Woods, Chapman, Soph.

Util –  Josiah Schmidt, Pratt, Soph.

Util- Ryker Zoeller, Rock Creek, Jr.

DH- Cooper Nace, Rose Hill, Sr.

DH/Util- Brock Lubbers, Rock Creek, Fr.

 

Honorable Mention:

Carson Shaver – Larned, Logan Beebe – McPherson, Jr. Brock Richardson – McPherson, Carter Bengston – McPherson, Mikey Ramsey – Parsons, Brett Davidson – Baldwin, Skylan Branman – Wellington, Blake Costlow – Paola, Kris Harding – Chanute, Jagger Dey – Baldwin, Brody Boss – Parsons, Kamen Sprague – Independence, Jimmy Bunyard – Independence, Cooper Lewis – Chapman, Tate Phillips – Parsons, Cade Strathman – McPherson, Landon Rowland – Parsons, Jace Henderson – Buhler, Nolan Fevurly – Mulvane, Cash Killan – Circle, Gavin Kiser – Augusta, Manny Myers – Mulvane, Lucas Sorensen – Mulvane, Reed Hackleman – Mulvane, Sky Branman – Wellington, Cole Rickard – El Dorado, Cameron Mock – Rose Hill, Rhett Briggs – Rose Hill, Dusty Bannister – Wellington, Colton Fowler – Andale/Garden Plain, Tristan Tencleve – Wellington, Grady Scnalon – EL Dorado, Nate Fugarino – El Dorado, Jack Segenhagen – Holton, Barrett Bolen – Pratt, Alex Saad – Louisburg, Armani Ysac – Ulysses, Weston Johnson – Hugoton, Avery Radke – Scott City, Landon Bell – Atchison, Casey McCarn – Rock Creek, Brandon Krainbill – Rock Creek, Max Younie – Pratt, Carson Pore – Pratt, Caleb Strong – Pratt, Chaz Teafatiller – Pratt, Jack Bartley – Abilene, Isaac Bregreen – Clay Center, Drew Hansen – Abilene, Lane Hoekman – Abilene, Payton Breese – Concordia, Thomas McINtyre – Wamego, Morgan Brumfiled- Clay Center, Brody Hayes – Clay Center, Macoy Moody – Wamego, Ian Harlow – Labette County, Cedrick Martin – Fort Scott, Cal Dosens – Fort Scott, Lennox Vann – Fort Scott, Steele Saville – Circle, Easton Smith – Circle, Jaxon Dame – Circle, William Wolf – Circle, Jasper Logan – Paola, David Mercer – Paola, Xander Meining – Paola, Blake Struble – Rose Hill


3A

First Team:

P- Whit Rhodes, Hesston, Sr.

P- Cole Linton, Goodland, Sr.

P- Camden Horak, Rossville, Sr.

P- Cooper Grace, Hayden, Jr.

P- Chad Robert, Santa Fe Trail, Sr.

P- Bryant Kitchen, Frontenac, Sr.

P- Joaquin Sanchez, Wichita Trinity, Sr.

P- Kam Smith, Girard, Fr.

P- Noah Harper, Riverton, Sr.

C-Jackson Witt, Wichita Trinity, Sr.

C- Kal Terlip, Frontenac, Sr.

IF- Chris Mancinas, Bishop Ward, Sr.

IF- Josiah Sems, Wichita Trinity, Jr.

IF- Payton Gaines, Baxter Springs, Sr.

IF – Kyle Strother, Santa Fe Trail, Sr.

IF- Evan Lenherr, Hayden, Sr.

IF- Eli Dean, Perry Lecompton, Sr.

IF – Tony Moore, Hoisington, Sr.

IF – Mason Becker, Hayden, Fr.

IF- Jace Campbell, Wichita Collegiate, Sr.

IF – Brock Weimers, Frontenac, Fr.

OF – Lane Rolfs, Ellsworth, Sr.

OF- Brady Heinen, Hayden, Jr.

OF – Malachi Jiminez, Bluestem, Sr.

OF- Sam Hull, Humboldt, Sr.

DH- Jack Cary, Wichita Trinity, Sr.

DH- Korbin Niegsch, Frontenac, Jr.

DH- Jacob Grimm, Sabetha, Sr.

Util- Christian McAfee, Sabetha, Sr.

Util – Jack Vilela, Columbus, Jr.

Util- Logun Fager, Osage City, Sr.

Util- Grant Haefele, Marysville, Soph.

Util- Aiden Roberts, Hayden, Soph.

Sports in Kansas 3A Player of the Year: Cooper Grace, Hayden, Jr.

Sports in Kansas 3A Pitcher of the Year: Whit Rhodes, Hesston, Sr.

Sports in Kansas 3A Coach of the Year: Bill Arnold, Hayden (3A State Champs)

 

Second Team:

P- Manny Dunn, Bishop Ward, Jr.

P- Bryant Seimens, Marysville, Sr.

P- Carter Snow, Frontenac, Sr.

P – Matt Omundsen, Wichita Trinity, Sr.

P- Preston Roat, Hoisington, Jr.

P- Korbin Cloud, Iola, Sr.

P- Mitchell Kramer, Sabetha, Jr.

P- Ethan Eberhardt, Trinity Academy, Sr.

C- Carter Helm, Kingman, Sr.

C- Tre Wilson, Iola, Soph.

IF – Eli Harmison, Riley County, Jr.

IF- Brody Thelen, Jefferson West, Sr.

IF- Cole Webber, Ellsworth, Sr.

IF- Alex Scheele, Marysville, Soph.

IF – Connor Taylor, Bishop Ward, Sr.

IF- Zane Turner, Galena, Sr.

IF- Peyton McDonald, Frontenac, Sr.

IF- Gunner Lewis, Hesston, Jr.

IF- Mason Bond, Collegiate, Fr.

IF- Noah Loahmeyer, Osage City, Jr.

IF – Nash Wray, Haven, Sr.

OF- Keylan Overton, Bishop Ward, Jr.

OF- Marcus Bauman, Sabetha, Sr.

OF- Kade Mitchell, Hayden, Jr.

OF- Jack Capehart, Frontenac, Jr.

OF- Brayden Roberts, Wichita Trinity, Jr.

OF – Keagan Shelite, Hesston, Jr.

OF- Max Kersenbrock, Colby, Jr.

OF – Marshall Potter, Riverton, Jr.

OF – Ben Major, Columbus, Fr.

DH- Kyren Waggoner, Hayden, Sr.

DH- Carter Hajek, Nemaha Central, Soph.

DH- Kooper Tichenor, Holcomb, Sr.

Util- Will Cravens, Ellsworth, Sr.

Util- Matt Bolt, Wichita Trinity, Jr.

Util- Abram Frankenbery, Frontenac, Sr.

 

Honorable Mention:

Grady Gebhardt – SE Saline, Landon Ernst – Burlington, Cooper Peterson – Osawatomorie, Carter Drumright – Wichita Collegiate, Cooper Watkins – Jefferson West, Drake Graham – Santa Fe Trail, Jayden Hendricks – Bishop Ward, Cameron Eastman – Cheney, Damon Esparza – Bishop Ward, Drake Graham – Santa Fe Trail, Ty Heitschmidt – Smoky Valley, Luke Briley – Heritage Chrsitian, Josh Burdick – Cheney, Lane French – Hoisington, Rhen Mason – Hoisingotn, Gatton Dalton – Hoisingotn, Carson Mason – Hoisington, Dakota Slupianek – Marysville, Ty Moser – Marysville, Keagan Warders – Marysville, Will Ulrich – Sabetha, Chase Frey – Sabetha, Sam Nordhus – Nemaha Central, Cooper Watkins – Jefferson West, Brodie Boyer – Jefferson West, Evan Olberding – Nemaha Central, Colin Crwoson – Jefferson West, , Tyder Davis – Riverside, Tristan Gorden – Perry Lecompton, Austin Gerety – Nemaha Central, Solomon Goforth – Lyons, Carson Gray – Lyons, , Chandler Ingold – Haven, Colby Arsendorf – Kingman, Jack Gregory – Cheney, Brock Steiner – Douglass, Bo Watkins – Kingman, Gunnar Scripsick – Kingman, Jace Pichler – Douglas, Jarrett Lawson – Baxter, Will Mann – Riverton, Jace Midgett- Columbus, Ryder Phillips – Riverton, Payton Grube – Riverton, Jayden Rodriguez – Columbus, Gunanr McMahan – West Franklin, Hayden ZButtrey – Council Grove, Kasen Parsons – Osage City, Korbin Johnson – Holcomb, Keegan Johnson – Holcomb, Davin Hernandez – Holcomb, Trace Kopper – Cimmaron, Brayden Foss – Colby, Ryan Acton – Cimarron, Logan Heddlesten – Cimarron,  Kacen Sederstrom – Goodland, Adrik Gomez-Esquibel – Lakin, Parker Leak – SW Heights, Bode McCormick – Lakin, Dru Patterson – Lakin, Julius Treo – SW Heights, Blake Brokob – Girard, Miles Buhrle – Heritage Christian, Damon Esparza – Bishop Ward, Conner Taylor – Bishop Ward, Conner Bush – Rossville, Cooper Campidill- Silver Lake, Logan Cathcart – Silver Lake, Avery Crosswhite – Rossville, Tanner Martin – Silver Lake, Cameron Miller – Rossville, Dysen Schooler – Silver Lake, Lane Smith – St. Mary’s, Ashton Bletscher – Beloit, Noah Gerstner – Beloit, Ben Hipp – Ellsworth, Ian Nickelson – Southeast of Saline, Joel Rexroat – Beloit, Grant Rice – Minneapolis, Jordan Rodriguez – Ellsworth, Jeston Vessar – Atchison County, Ben Kerr – Iola,  Brayden Wheat – Anderson Co., Hunter Reiling – Burlington, Mickey Carlson – Burlington, Trenton Sleichter – Santa Fe Trail, Hunter Cole – Burlington, Garrett Babcock – Neodesha, Tucker Gibb – Bluestem, Blake Ellis – Humboldt, Kyler Isbell – Humboldt, Nate Kaminska – Caney Valley, Ben Mattehws – Caney Valley, Logan Page – Humboldt, Wyatt Songer – Neodesha, Garrett Watson – Caney Valley, Eli Hargis – Caney Valley, Peyton Modich – Cherryvale, Liam Annand – Hayden, Easton Blosser – Hayden, Logan Kufahl – Rossville, Conner Hostetler – Chaparral, Zander Heslett – Hillsboro, Ty Hadsall – Chaparral, Tucker Divine – Halstead, Clayton Barton – Colby, Jacob Stehley – Collegiate, Blayne Wilson – Hesston, Cooper Parsons – Osage City, Dawson Boldt – Hillsboro, Wrikin Scobee – Lyons


2-1A

First Team:

P- Brayden Berens, Pratt Skyline, Sr.

P- Corey Crumrine, Sedgwick, Jr.

P- Kysen Bennett, Colgan, Sr.

P- Eli Lang, Minneola, Sr.

P- Carter Cunningham, Medicine Lodge, Sr.

P- Derek Randels, Medicine Lodge, Sr.

P- Jake Voegele, CV/Dexter, Jr.

C- Gavin Wasmuth,Marion, Sr.

C- Jake Fisher, Medicine Lodge, Sr.

IF- Jackson Kolteman, Onaga, Jr.

IF- Cooper Simmons, Colgan, Sr.

IF- Jack Lanning, Marion, Sr.

IF- Porter Deters, Mission Valley, Jr.

IF- Karston Wall, Sedgwick, Jr.

IF- Preston Bolte, Mission Valley, Sr.

OF- Gus Keller, Colgan,Sr.

OF- Zac Evans, Valley Falls, Sr.

OF- Jerry Rodriguez, Colon-Crest, Sr.

OF- J.T. Prusa, Bucklin/SC, Sr.

DH- Wes Anderson, Frankfort, Soph.

DH- Chance Jiminez, Ellis, Sr.

DH- Austin Green, Pleasant Ridge, Jr.

Util – Donavyn Rhodes, Elkhart, Sr.

Util- Nick Price, Mission Valley, Sr.

Util- Rogan Weir, Colony-Crest, Sr.

Util- Kye Gerdes, Medicine Lodge, Sr.

2-1A Coach of the Year: Joe Dohrmann, Medicine Lodge (2-1A State Champs)

2-1A Player of the Year: Cooper Simmons, Colgan Sr.

2-1A Pitcher of the Year: Corey Crumrine, Sedgwick Jr. & Carter Cunningham, Medicine Lodge

 

Second Team:

P- Evan Bogart, Sacred Heart, Sr.

P – Conner Hoelting, Mission Valley, Jr.

P- Trenten Van Houtan, Oskaloosa, Sr.

P- Cooper Bailey, Marion, Sr.

P- Carson Liles, TMP, Soph.

P- Nathan Herkin, Pleasant Ridge, Sr.

P- Tristan Voss, Colgan, Sr.

C- Corey Reese, Lebo, Sr.

C- Cambpell Coleman, Ellinwood, Jr.

IF- Hayden Kearney, Valley, Falls, Jr.

IF- Sterling Lies, Sedgwick, Sr.

IF- Carston Simmons, Colgan, Soph.

IF- Logan Renken, Little River, Jr.

IF- Ryan Golden, Colony Crest, Sr.

IF- Rayce Fisher, Onaga, Sr.

IF- Keveon Ruiz, Medicine Lodge, Jr.

OF- Carter Olson, Frankfort, Jr.

OF- Spencer Wade, NE-Arma, Jr.

OF- Jeff Nold, Sedgwick, Sr.

OF- Bryce Bunger, Mission Valley, Soph.

OF- Ian Nehla, TMP, Soph.

OF- Collin Kearney, Valley Falls, Soph.

DH-Logan Greenwalt, Moundridge, Fr.

DH- Sam Bryan, Mission Valley, Soph.

Util – Carson Spoonts, Valley Heights, Sr.

Util- Landon Schreiber, BV Randolph, Sr.

Util- Logan Baalman, TMP, Fr.

 

Honorable Mention:

Jonah Sparks – NE Arma, Bryton Spencer – Jayhawk Linn, Ross Burril – Canton Galva, Trevor Schafers – Marion, Daniel Haivala – KC Christian, Bryan Jaske – Ellinwood, Jackson Scarlett – Sedgwick, Justin Novotny – Skyline, Brycen Dickens – Sedan, Carter Oldson – Frankfort, Bryton Spencer – Jayhawk Linn, Britt Grigsby – Minneola, Connor Commerford – Oxford, Xavier Verges – Onaga, Dylan Cherry – Canton Galva, Hunter Lamond- Onaga, Kye Gerdes – Medicine Lodge, Jameson Looper – Marion, Coy Perry – Oskaloosa, Logan Kistner – Crest, Kade Nileges – Crest, Henry White – Crest, Drake Weir – Crest, Lander Smith – Marion, Jack Schreiner – Medicine Lodge, AL Nittler – Medicine Lodge, Jake Fisher – Medicine Lodge, Griffin Wallace – Skyline, John Potusek – Colgan, Damian Cervantez – Valley Falls, Hayden Kearney – Valley Falls, Brock Radell – Colgan, Bryton Goolsby – Belle Plaine, Brock Griffin – Chase County, Carter Kimball – Central Heights, Hunter Tenbrink – Mission Valley, Ty Rains – Moundridge, Hunter Holmgren – Ell Saline, Layton Schmidt – Moundridge, Cooper Seidl – Inman, Drew Dechant – Hutch Trinity, David Craine – Stanton County, Zaevian Perez – Sublette, Traeytn Rhodes – Elkhart, Calvin Shackelford – Elkhart, Ian Garetson – Sublette, Noah Garetson – Sublette, Eduardo Rodriguez – Stanton County, Alvin Solis – Stanton County, Hudson Buresh – KC Christian, Ty Schiller – Maranatha, Silas Wilson – KC Christian, Kaden Baldwin – Lebo/Waverly, Braydon Fowler – Southern Lyon County, Ethan Redeker – Southern Lyon County, Zach Oswald – Lebo Waverly, Landon Reed – MDCV, , Jaiden Kurzen – Southern Lyon County, Drew Konrade – Southern Lyon County, Landon Traver – MDCV,  Zack Frank – Wabaunsee, Cameron Yohe – Sacred Heart, Leon Rowe – Sacred Heart, Cooper Ivey – Sacred Heart, Brady Wells- Sacred Heart, Hunter Miller – Oskaloosa, Barrett Heston – Oskaloosa, Drake Meilles – Jackson Heights, Gunnar Rockhold – Oskaloosa, Mason Ewert – Pleasant Ridge, Cameron Seever – Jefferson County North, Reily Gillespie – Pleasant Ridge, Brayden Dukes – McLouth, Johnny Elloitt – Oxford, Jenson Harness – Udall, Jackson Shipley – Sedan, Trent Haag – West Elk, Brayden Henderson  -Cedar Vale/Dexter, Brian Hart – Sedan, John Hess – Cedar Vale Dexter, Triston Wade – Sedan, Uriah Tillapough – West Elk, Garrett Usry – West Elk, Jace Wunderlich – Central Burden, Kaden Miller – Central Burden, Karter Hiten – Oxford, Talon Schreiber – Flinthills, Andrew Buckman – Uniontown, Tony Gillespie – Pleasanton, Blayke Logan – Southeast, Tyler Lord- Marmaton Valley, Kaiden Rutherford- Yates Center, Lucas Snyder – Uniontown, Kamden Stanton – Pleasanton, Riley Vitt – St. Paul, Braden Young – NE Arma, Aden Morris – Republic Co., Nick Feikert – Bucklin/SC, Andrew Bowman – Bucklin/SC, Adam Krohn – Republic Co., Blake Werner – Spearville, Lathan McPhail – Minneola/Ashland, Izaiah Pearce – Bucklin/SC, Brock Armstrong – Frankfort, Cooper Eberly – Doniphan West, Hunter Lamond – Onaga, Carter Olson – Frankfort, Landon Schreiber – BV Randolph, Ross Burrill – Canton – Galva, Carter Stansbury – Little River, Noah Collins – Canton Galva, Dylan Cherry – Canton Galva,

https://www.1861club.com/