Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

KSHSAA Covered Week 8 High School Football Rankings

SHARE NOW

KSHSAA COVERED FOOTBALL RANKINGS

CLASS 6A

Team … Record

1. Washburn Rural (1) … 8-0

2. Gardner-Edgerton (2) … 7-1

3. Olathe North (3) … 7-1

4. Manhattan (4) … 7-1

5. Derby (5) … 7-1

Others – Free State 6-2, Garden City 5-3, Lawrence 6-2, Olathe East 6-2, Olathe South 5-3, Wichita East 6-2, Wichita Heights 5-3, Wichita Northwest 7-1.

CLASS 5A

Team … Record

1. Kapaun Mt. Carmel (1) … 7-1

2. Blue Valley Southwest (2) … 7-1

3. Mill Valley (3) … 6-2

4. De Soto (5) … 7-1

5. Eisenhower (4) … 7-1

Others – Goddard 6-2, Hays 6-2, Hutchinson 6-2, Liberal 7-1, Maize South 6-2, Salina Central 6-2, Shawnee Heights 6-2, Spring Hill 6-2, Valley Center 5-3.

CLASS 4A

Team … Record

1. Bishop Miege (1) … 7-1

2. St. Thomas Aquinas (2) … 5-3

3. Louisburg (3) … 8-0

4. Atchison (5) … 8-0

5. Wamego (NR) … 6-2

Others – Abilene 6-2, Andover Central 5-3, Basehor-Linwood 5-3, Buhler 6-2, Chanute 7-1, Coffeyville 5-3, McPherson 5-3, St. James Academy 2-6, Tonganoxie 6-2, Wellington 6-2.

CLASS 3A

Team … Record

1. Cheney (1) … 8-0

2. Andale (2) … 7-1

3. Hayden (3) … 8-0

4. Wellsville (4) … 8-0

5. Wichita Collegiate (5) … 7-1

Others – Clay Center 7-1, Frontenac 7-1, Holcomb 6-2, Hugoton 6-2, Parsons 7-1, Rock Creek 5-3, Santa Fe Trail 6-2, Scott City 7-1.

CLASS 2A

Team … Record

1. Nemaha Central (1) … 8-0

2. Hoisington (3) … 8-0

3. Southeast of Saline (5) … 8-0

4. Sabetha (2) … 7-1

5. Norton (NR) … 8-0

Others – Caney Valley 6-2, Council Grove 5-3, Ellsworth 7-1, Garden Plain 7-1, Humboldt 7-1, Kingman 7-1, Larned 6-2, Osage City 76-1, Rossville 5-3, Silver Lake 7-1.

CLASS 1A

Team … Record

1. Pittsburg St. Mary’s Colgan (1) … 8-0

2. Smith Center (3) … 7-1

3. Centralia (4) … 7-1

4. St. Marys (NR) … 5-3

5. Sedgwick (NR) … 7-1

Others – Conway Springs 6-2, Jackson Heights 7-1, Jayhawk-Linn 7-1, Jefferson County North 7-1, Marion 7-1, Medicine Lodge 6-2, Olpe 6-2, Sterling 5-3, Valley Heights 6-2, Wabaunsee 5-3.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION I

Team … Record

1. Wichita County (1) … 8-0

2. Lyndon (2) … 8-0

3. Moundridge (5) … 8-0

4. Hoxie (NR) … 7-1

5. Central-Burden (NR) … 8-0

Others – Atwood-Rawlins County 7-1, Cair Paravel 6-2, Chase County 5-3, Clifton-Clyde 6-2, Ell-Saline 7-1, Little River 6-2, Meade 7-1, Quinter 5-3, South Sumner County 7-1, WaKeeney 6-2, West Elk 7-1.

EIGHT-PLAYER DIVISION II

Team … Record

1. Axtell (1) … 8-0

2. Victoria (2) … 6-1

3. Canton-Galva (3) … 7-1

4. Kinsley (4) … 7-1

5. Minneola (5) … 8-0

Others – Central Plains 6-2, Frankfort 6-2, Hodgeman County 5-3, Lakeside 6-2, Lebo 5-3, Osborne 7-1, Sharon Springs-Wallace County 5-3, South Barber 7-1, Sylvan-Lucas 7-1, Thunder Ridge 5-3.

SIX-PLAYER

Team … Record

1. Cheylin (1) … 8-0

2. Ashland (2) … 7-1

3. Cunningham (3) … 7-1

4. Waverly (4) … 7-0

5. Northern Valley (5) … 7-1

Others – Chetopa 5-2, Deerfield 5-2, Ingalls 6-2, Peabody 5-3, Tescott 5-2.

https://www.nex-techwireless.com/