Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Kansas Volleyball Assocation All-State Tournament Teams

SHARE NOW

KANSAS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS

CLASS 6A

Ashlyn Blazer, jr., MB, Mill Valley; Kaitlyn Burke, sr., OH, Mill Valley; Janelle Green, sr., S/RS, Blue Valley North; Jillian Huckabey, sr., OH, Olathe Northwest; Jada Ingram, sr., , MB, Washburn Rural; Saida Jacobs, jr., MB, Mill Valley; Peyton Kubik, fr., OH, Blue Valley West; Jenna McClure, jr., OH, Blue Valley North; Alex Myers, jr., RS, Blue Valley West; Logan Parks, jr., S/RS, Blue Valley North; Skyler Pierce, sr., OH, Olathe Northwest; Emmy Sher, sr., L, Olathe Northwest.

CLASS 5A

Willow Deckinger, sr., L, Andover Central; Shannon Frakes, sr., S/OH, Spring Hill; Alea Goolsby, jr., OH, St. Thomas Aquinas; Brooklyn Gormley, sr., MH, Seaman; Tatum Grimes, sr., MH, St. Thomas Aquinas; Reagan McGivern, jr., MH, Seaman; Reese Messer, jr., S, St. James Academy; Maegan Mills, jr., OH, Seaman; Gracie Morrow, sr., OH, Maize South; Keilah Rivers, sr., OH, Spring Hill; Kelsey Schenck, sr., S, St. Thomas Aquinas; Camdyn Stucky, sr., S, Maize South.

CLASS 4A

Jacqueline Corcoran, sr., OH, Circle; Brooke Doile, so., MH/OH, McPherson; Hayden Grimes, so., OH, Andale; Lauren Lopez, jr., OH, Bishop Miege; Ava Martin, sr., S, Bishop Miege; Kenzy McArtor, jr., OH, Clearwater; Cora Miller, sr., L, Holton; Alex Romero, sr., S, McPherson; Ava Romero, so., MH/OH, McPherson; Grace Rowland, sr., OH, Andale; Hailey Sword, sr., OH, Louisburg; Kirston Verhulst, jr., OPP, Bishop Miege.

CLASS 3A

Jailyn Adolph, sr., L, Cheney; Alex Bittner, sr., OH, Cheney; Katja Blanchat, jr., MH, Smoky Valley; Ella Bolan, jr., OH/MB, Silver Lake; Mylie Brown, sr, OH, Beloit; Addison Budke, jr., OH, Beloit; Cy Rae Campbell, sr. MB, Olathe Heritage Christian; Hope Duncan, sr., OH, Smoky Valley; Anna Schenk, sr., S, Olathe Heritage Christian; Grace Schmedding, sr., OH, Olathe Heritage Christian; Rachel Van Gorp, sr., OH, Olathe Heritage Christian; Sarah Wehrli, sr., S, Silver Lake.

CLASS 2A

Emily Bainter, jr., OH, Hoxie; Tori Brown, sr., L, Maranatha; Suttyn Harris, so., OH/MB, Inman; Camryn Hutchinson, sr., S, Smith Center; Gracie Kirchhoff, sr., OH, Smith Center; Dalanie Meek, jr., MH, St. Mary’s Colgan; Delana Murh, sr., OH, Valley Heights; Kinley Rogers, sr., MH, Hoxie; Savannah Shahan, sr., OH/MH, Hillsboro; Amyah Werth, fr., L, Hillsboro; Zaylee Werth, sr., OH/MH, Hillsboro; Kenna Woods, so., OH, Inman.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Audrey Arnold, so., S/OPP, Wichita Central Christian; Calyn Baker, so., MH, Clifton-Clyde; Oen Deters, jr., OH, Centralia; Alaina Eck, sr., OH, Little River; Kami Grasser, sr., OH, Little River; Jacelyn Huelskamp, sr., L, South Gray; Makiah Kliesen, so., MH, Spearville; Tatum Kramer, jr., S, Centralia; Abby Micek, sr., MH, Rawlins County; Aubrey Olander, sr., MH, Little River; Allie Reed, jr., OH, South Gray; Shea Wurtz, sr., OH, Clifton-Clyde.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Carlie Brummer, jr., OH, Beloit-St. John’s; Mary Carman, so., L, Wallace County; Jaelyn Daily, jr., RS, Wallace County; Aubrey Gengler, sr., S, Beloit-St. John’s; Saige Hadley, jr., OH/MB, Lebo; Abi Jones, jr., S, Lebo; Anna Jueneman, jr., OH, Hanover; Tessa Lohse, sr., L, Hanover; Audrey Peek, sr., OH/MB, Lebo; Aubree Richardson, sr., MB/S, Wallace County; Kaydence Schotte, sr., S, Hanover; Karoline Schroeder, sr., OH, Wheatland-Grinnell.