Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

HutchCC Mid-Season Tournament Weeks Presented by Rod’s Tire & Service, Jan. 15-20 Schedules

SHARE NOW

By KSHSAA Covered Staff

 

BOYS

54 CLASSIC

At Cunningham

Games Tuesday – Norwich vs. Kinsley, 3:30 p.m.; Cunningham vs. Stafford, 5 p.m.; Medicine Lodge vs. Attica, 6:30 p.m.; Pratt-Skyline vs. South Barber, 8 p.m. Games Friday – Medicine Lodge-Attica winner vs. Skyline-South Barber winner, 6:30 p.m.; Norwich-Kinsley winner vs. Cunningham-Stafford winner, 8 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 3:30 & 5 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 6:30 p.m.; Third place, 5 p.m.; Fifth place, 3:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 2 p.m.

ADOLPH RUPP INVITATIONAL

At Halstead

Games Thursday – Andale vs. Winfield, 3:30 p.m.; Rose Hill vs. Haven, 5 p.m.; Cheney vs. Garden Plain, 6:30 p.m.; Concordia vs. Halstead, 8 p.m. Games Friday – Consolation semifinals, 3:30 & 5 p.m.; Championship semifinals, 6:30 & 8 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 7:45 p.m.; Third place, 6 p.m.; Fifth place, 3:45 p.m.; Seventh place, 2 p.m.

BALDWIN INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday — Augusta vs. Bishop Seabury, 5:30 p.m.; Wellsville vs. Baldwin, 7 p.m. Games Friday — Wellsville vs. Augusta, 5:30 p.m.; Bishop Seabury vs. Baldwin, 7 p.m. Games Saturday — Wellsville vs. Bishop Seabury, 1 p.m.; Augusta vs. Baldwin, 2:30 p.m.

BLUESTEM CLASSIC

At El Dorado

Games Thursday — Goddard vs. Wichita Trinity Academy, 2:30 p.m.; Emporia vs. Wichita Collegiate, 4:15 p.m.; Manhattan CHIEF vs. Arkansas City, 6 p.m.; Kapaun Mt. Carmel vs. El Dorado, 7:45 p.m. Games Friday — Manhattan CHIEF-Arkansas City winner vs. Goddard-Trinity winner, 6 p.m.; Kapaun-El Dorado winner vs. Emporia-Collegiate winner, 7:45 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 2:30 & 4:15 p.m. Games Saturday — Championship, 4:15 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 12:45 p.m.; Seventh place, 11 a.m..

BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – High school: Sabetha vs. Labette County, 5:05 p.m.; Burlington vs. Independence, 8:15 p.m.; Middle school: Rock Creek vs. Paola, 5:05 p.m.; Silver Lake vs. Ottawa, 8:15 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Sabetha-Labette winner vs. Silver Lake-Ottawa winner, TBA; Rock Creek-Paola winner vs. Burlington-Independence winner, TBA; Middle school: Consolation semifinals, TBA. Games Saturday – High school: Championship, 4:45 p.m.; Third place, 1:35 p.m.; Middle school: Fifth place, 4:45 p.m.; Seventh place, 1:35 p.m.

BURRTON INVITATIONAL

Games Monday – Fairfield vs. Burrton, 6 p.m.; Goessel vs. Berean Academy, 7:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Little River vs. Hutchinson Central Christian, 6 p.m.; Pretty Prairie vs. Inman, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 3 & 4:30 p.m.; Fairfield-Burrton winner vs. Goessel-Berean winner, 6 p.m.; Little River-Central Christian winner vs. Pretty Prairie-Inman winner, 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 6 p.m.; Fifth place, 4:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 3 p.m.

CANTON-GALVA INVITATIONAL

Games Monday – Ell-Saline vs. Wichita Homeschool, 6 p.m.; Wichita Classical vs. Sedgwick, 7:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Bennington vs. Canton-Galva, 6 p.m.; Moundridge vs. Solomon, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 3 & 4:30 p.m.; Moundridge-Solomon winner vs. Bennington-Canton-Galva winner, 6 p.m.; Classical-Sedgwick winner vs. Ell-Saline-Wichita Homeschool winner, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 6 p.m.; Fifth place, 4:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 3 p.m.

CENTRE COUGAR CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – Main gym: Elyria Christian vs. Wakefield, 4:30 p.m.; Rural Vista vs. Centre, 7:30 p.m.; New gym: Marion vs. Douglass, 4:30 p.m.; Herington vs. Peabody, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Main gym: Elyria Christian-Wakefield winner vs. Herington-Peabody winner, TBA; Marion-Douglass winner vs. Rural Vista-Centre winner, TBA; New gym: Consolation semifinals, TBA. Games Friday – Main gym: Championship, 6:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 3:30 p.m.; New gym: Third place, 6:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 3:30 p.m.

CHAPARRAL ROADRUNNER CLASSIC

Games Wednesday – Circle vs. Chaparral, 5 p.m.; Conway Springs vs. Reno County, 7 p.m. Games Thursday – Mulvane vs. Clearwater, 5 p.m.; Wellington vs. Belle Plaine, 7 p.m. Games Friday – Consolation semifinals, 2 & 3:30 p.m.; Circle-Chaparral winner vs. Conway Springs-Reno County winner, 5 p.m.; Mulvane-Clearwater winner vs. Wellington-Belle Plaine winner, 7 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 4 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 12:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11 a.m.

COLBY ORANGE & BLACK CLASSIC

Games Thursday – Main gym: Olathe North vs. Hays, 3 p.m.; Colby vs. Liberty, Colo., 8:15 p.m.; Aux gym: Beloit vs. Ulysses, 4:45 p.m.; Goodland vs. Pine Creek, Colo., 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Goodland-Pine Creek winner vs. Olathe North-Hays winner, 4:45 p.m.; Colby-Liberty winner vs. Beloit-Ulysses winner, 8:15 p.m.; Aux gym: Consolation semifinals, 4:45 & 8:15 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; Aux gym: Fifth place, 1 p.m.

DODGE CITY TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Games Thursday – Wichita Heights vs. Eisenhower, 2 p.m.; Campus vs. Wichita East, 3:30 p.m.; Dodge City vs. Maize, 7 p.m.; Manhattan vs. Olathe East, 8:30 p.m. Games Friday – Campus-Wichita East winner vs. Manhattan-Olathe East winner, 2:30 p.m.; Dodge City-Maize winner vs. Wichita Heights-Eisenhower winner, 7:30 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 1 & 6 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 5 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Fifth place, noon; Seventh place, 1:30 p.m.

FLINT HILLS SHOOTOUT

At White Auditorium, Emporia (unless noted otherwise)

Games Wednesday – At Lyndon: Council Grove vs. Mission Valley, 5 p.m.; Lyndon vs. Northern Heights, 6:30 p.m.; At West Franklin: Chase County vs. Central Heights, 5 p.m.; West Franklin vs. Osage City, 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Chase County-Central Heights winner vs. West Franklin-Osage City winner, 4:30 p.m.; Lyndon-Northern Heights winner vs. Council Grove-Mission Valley winner, 7;30 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 10:30 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.

FRONTENAC FOUR-STATE CLASSIC

Games Thursday – New gym: Webb City, Mo. Vs. Owensville, Mo., 5: 30 p.m.; Wichita Life Prep vs. Frontenac, 8:30 p.m.; Old gym: Fort Scott vs. Seneca, Mo., 4 p.m.; Piedmont, Okla. Vs. Nevada, Mo., 7 p.m. Games Friday – New gym: Life Prep-Frontenac winner vs. Webb City-Owensville winner, 5:30 p.m.; Fort-Scott-Seneca winner vs. Piedmont-Nevada winner, 8:30 p.m.; Old gym: Consolation semifinals, 5:30 & 8:30 p.m. Games Saturday – New gym: Championship, 2:30 p.m.; Third place, 11:30 a.m.; Old gym: Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.

HILLSBORO TROJAN CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – At high school: Remington vs. Republic County, 4:30 p.m.; Hillsboro vs. Clay Center, 7:30 p.m.; At Tabor: Holcomb vs. Eureka, 4:30 p.m.; Hesston vs. Riley County, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – At Tabor: Consolation semifinals, 4:30 and 7:30 p.m.; At high school: Remington-Republic County winner vs. Holcomb-Eureka winner, 4:30 p.m.; Hesston-Riley County winner vs. Hillsboro-Clay Center winner, 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At high school: Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4 p.m.; Fifth place, 1 p.m.; At middle school: Seventh place, 1 p.m.

HI-PLAINS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Elkhart/Garden City Community College

Games Monday – At Elkhart: Wichita County vs. Sublette, 4:30 p.m.; Syracuse vs. Southwestern Heights, 7:30 p.m.; Games Tuesday – Lakin vs. Deerfield, 4:30 p.m.; Stanton County vs. Elkhart, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – At Garden City West: Lakin-Deerfield winner vs. Stanton County-Elkhart winner, 6 p.m.; Syracuse-SW Heights winner vs. Wichita County-Sublette winner, 7:30 p.m.; At Garden City East: Consolation semifinals: 6 & 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At Garden City West: Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4 p.m.; Fifth place, 1 p.m.; At Garden City East: Seventh place, 1 p.m.

HOISINGTON WINTER JAM

Games Monday – Ellsworth vs. Minneapolis, 5 p.m.; Ellinwood vs. Victoria, 8 p.m. Games Tuesday – Pratt vs. Otis-Bison, 5 p.m.; La Crosse vs. Hoisington, 8 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 5 and 8 p.m. Games Friday – Ellsworth-Minneapolis winner vs. Ellinwood-Victoria winner, 5 p.m.; Pratt-Otis-Bison winner vs. La Crosse-Hoisington winner, 8 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 5:30 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place (middle school), 5:30 p.m.; Seventh place (MS), 2:30 p.m.

IOLA WAR ON 54 INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – High school: Cherryvale vs. Marmaton Valley, 5 p.m.; Iola vs. St. Paul, 6:30 p.m.; Elementary: Humboldt vs. Colony-Crest, 5 p.m.; Yates Center vs. Anderson County, 8 p.m. Games Thursday – High school: Humboldt-Crest winner vs. Yates Center-Anderson County winner, 5 p.m.; Cherryvale-Marmaton Valley winner vs. Iola-St. Paul winner, 8 p.m.; Elementary: Consolation semifinals, 5 & 8 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Championship, 8 p.m.; Third place, 5 p.m.; Elementary: Fifth place, 8 p.m.; Seventh place, 5 p.m.

KEN HOLT MEMORIAL CLASSIC

At Uniontown

Games Tuesday – South gym: Prairie View vs. Oswego, 5:30 p.m.; Uniontown vs. Osawatomie, 8:30 p.m.; North gym: Jayhawk-Linn vs. Fredonia, 5:30 p.m.; Erie vs. Pleasanton, 8:30 p.m. Games Thursday – South gym: Jayhawk-Linn-Fredonia winner vs. Erie-Pleasanton winner, 5:30 p.m.; Prairie View-Oswego winner vs. Uniontown-Osawatomie winner, 8:30 p.m.; North gym: Consolation semifinals, 5:30 & 8:30 p.m. Games Friday – South gym: Championship, 8:30 p.m.; Third place, 5:30 p.m.; North gym: Fifth place, 8:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 5:30 p.m.

MCLOUTH INVITATIONAL

Games Monday – Gold gym: Cair Paravel vs. McLouth, 5 p.m.; Horton vs. Riverside, 6:30 p.m.; Purple gym: Maranatha vs. Pleasant Ridge, 5 p.m.; Maur Hill vs. Bishop Ward, 6:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Gold gym: Horton-Riverside winner vs. Cair Paravel-McLouth winner, 5 p.m.; Maur Hill-Ward winner vs. Maranatha-Pleasant Ridge winner, 6:30 p.m.; Purple gym: Consolation semifinals, 5 & 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Gold gym: Championship, 5:30 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 11:30 a.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

MCPHERSON INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday – Seaman vs. Blue Valley, 3 p.m.; Hutchinson vs. St. James Academy, 4:35 p.m.; Free State vs. Derby, 6:10 p.m.; McPherson vs. Bishop Carroll, 7:45 p.m. Games Friday – Consolation semifinals, 3 and 4:45 p.m.; Hutchinson-St. James Academy winner vs. Seaman-Blue Valley winner, 6:10 p.m.; McPherson-Bishop Carroll winner vs. Free State-Derby winner, 7:45 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 3:45 p.m.; Third place, 2:10 p.m.; Fifth place, 12:35 p.m.; Seventh place, 11 a.m.

MID-CONTINENT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Plainville and Phillipsburg

Games Saturday – At Phillipsburg: WaKeeney-Trego 54, Oakley 37; Russell 62, Hoxie 51; TMP-Marian 52, Smith Center 49. Games Tuesday – TMP-Marian at Norton, 6 p.m.; Ellis at Plainville, 6 p.m.; Russell at Hill City, 6 p.m.; WaKeeney at Phillipsburg, 6 p.m.; Hoxie vs. Oakley, 6 p.m. Game Thursday – Smith Center vs. Oakley, 4:30 p.m. Games Friday – At Plainville: Norton-TMP winner vs. Plainville-Ellis winner, 4:30 p.m.; Hill City-Russell winner vs. Phillipsburg-WaKeeney winner, 7:30 p.m.; At Phillipsburg: Consolation semifinals, 4:30 and 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At Plainville Cardinal gym: Championship, 4 p.m.; Third place, 1 p.m.; Smith Center vs. Hoxie, 10 a.m.; High school: Fifth place, 4 p.m.; Seventh place, 1 p.m.

NEMAHA CENTRAL THUNDER CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – St. Marys vs. Holton, 4:30 p.m.; Marysville vs. Jackson Heights, 6 p.m.; Nemaha Central vs. Hiawatha, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – St. Marys-Holton winner vs. Marysville-Jackson Heights loser, 4:30 p.m.; St. Marys-Holton loser vs. Nemaha Central-Hiawatha loser, 6 p.m.; Marysville-Jackson Heights winner vs. Nemaha Central-Hiawatha winner, 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Consolation games, 10 & 11:30 a.m.; Championship, 1 p.m.

NORTHERN PLAINS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Lincoln

Games Friday – High school: Pike Valley vs. Natoma, 3:30 p.m.; Tescott vs. Lincoln, 6:30 p.m.; Grade school: Thunder Ridge vs. Rock Hills, 3:30 p.m.; Sylvan-Lucas vs. Stockton, 6:30 p.m. Games Monday – High school: Osborne vs. Thunder Ridge-Rock Hills winner, 4:30 p.m.; Beloit-St. John’s vs. Tescott-Lincoln winner, 7:30 p.m.; Grade school: Southern Cloud vs. Pike Valley-Natoma winner, 4:30 p.m.; Lakeside vs. Sylvan-Lucas-Stockton winner, 7:30 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas: Consolation round-robin games, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – High school: Osborne-Thunder Ridge/Rock Hills winner vs. Southern Cloud-Pike Valley/Natoma winner, 4:30 p.m.; Beloit-St. John’s-Tescott/Lincoln winner vs. Lakeside-Sylvan-Lucas/Stockton winner, 7:30 p.m.; Grade school: Consolation semifinals, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas: Consolation round-robin games, 4:30 & 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4:30 p.m.; Grade school: Fifth place, 7:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 4:30 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas: Consolation round-robin game, 4:30 p.m.

NORTH KANSAS CITY (MO.) INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday — Truman, Mo. vs. Grandview, Mo., 3:30 p.m.; Shawnee Mission Northwest vs. Pembroke Hill, 5 p.m.; KIPP KC, Mo. vs. Park Hill South, Mo., 6:30 p.m.; North KC, Mo. vs. Lafayette Wildwood, Mo.; 8 p.m. Games Friday — North KC-Lafayette Wildwood winner vs. KIPP KC-Park Hill South winner, 6:30 p.m.; Shawnee Mission Northwest-Pembroke Hill winner vs. Truman-Grandview winner, 8 p.m.; Consolation finals, 3:30 & 5 p.m. Games Saturday — Championship, 1 p.m.; Third place, 11:30 a.m.; Fifth place, 10 a.m.; Norclay Gym: Seventh place, 10 a.m.

NORTHWEST KANSAS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Sharon Springs

Games Tuesday – Varsity gym: Quinter vs. Ness City, 3:30 p.m.; Dighton vs. St. Francis, 6:30 p.m.; JV gym: Rawlins County vs. Oberlin, 3:30 p.m.; Wallace County vs. Greeley County, 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Varsity gym: Quinter-Ness City winner vs. Wallace County-Greeley County winner, 2 p.m.; Dighton-St. Francis winner vs. Rawlins County-Oberlin winner, 6:30 p.m.; JV gym: Consolation semifinals, 2 & 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Varsity gym: Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 1:30 p.m.; JV gym: Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 6 p.m.

OSKALOOSA INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – High school: Jefferson County North vs. St. Mary’s Academy, 6 p.m.; Perry-Lecompton vs. Atchison County, 7:30 p.m.; Junior high: Valley Falls vs. Jefferson West, 6:15 p.m.; Rossville vs. Oskaloosa, 7:45 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Jefferson North-St. Mary’s Academy winner vs. Rossville-Oskaloosa winner, 6 p.m.; Perry-Lecompton-Atchison County winner vs. Valley Falls-Jefferson West winner, 7:30 p.m.; Junior high: Consolation semifinals, 6:15 & 7:45 p.m. Games Saturday – High school: Championship, 4:30 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Junior high: Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Seventh place, noon.

PITTSBURG BILL HANSON INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday – Main gym: Willard, Mo. vs. Pittsburg, 7 p.m.; Owasso, Okla. vs. Washburn Rural, 8:30 p.m.; Mallatt gym: Blue Valley Northwest vs. Joplin, Mo., 7 p.m.; Webster Groves, Mo. vs. Wichita West, 8:30 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Owasso-Washburn Rural winner vs. Willard-Pittsburg winner, 7 p.m.; BV Northwest-Joplin winner vs. Webster Groves-Wichita West winner, 8:30 p.m.; Mallatt gym: Consolation semifinals, 7 & 8:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 2:30 p.m.; Third place, 11:30 a.m.; Mallatt gym: Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.

RALPH MILLER CLASSIC

At Chanute

Games Thursday – Andover Central vs. KC Piper, 4:45 p.m. Chanute vs. Shawnee Mission South, 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – SM South vs. Piper, 4:45 p.m.; Chanute vs. Andover Central, 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Andover Central vs. SM South, noon; Chanute vs. Piper, 1:45 p.m.

ROYAL VALLEY PANTHER CLASSIC

Games Thursday – Chapman vs. Wabaunsee, 5 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Santa Fe Trail, 8 p.m. Games Friday – Santa Fe Trail vs. Chapman, 5 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Wabaunsee, 8:15 p.m. Games Saturday – Wabaunsee vs. Santa Fe Trail, 1:30 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Chapman, 4:30 p.m.

SALINA INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday – At Salina South: Wichita South vs. Liberal, 4:30 p.m.; Abilene vs. Salina South, 7:30 p.m.; At Salina Central: Great Bend vs. Buhler, 4:30 p.m.; Andover vs. Salina Central, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – At Salina South: Consolation semifinals, 4:30 and 7:30 p.m. At Kansas Wesleyan: Great Bend-Buhler winner vs. Andover-Salina Central winner, 4:30 p.m.; Wichita South-Liberal winner vs. Abilene-Salina South winner, 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At Kansas Wesleyan: Championship, 2:30 p.m.; Third place, 11:30 a.m.; At Salina South: Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.

SHAWNEE MISSION WEST INVITATIONAL

Games Wednesday – KC Wyandotte vs. Blue Valley North, 5:30 p.m.; Shawnee Heights vs. Shawnee Mission West, 7 p.m. Games Thursday – Wyandotte vs. Olathe West, 5:30 p.m.; Shawnee Heights vs. Ozark, Mo., 7 p.m. Games Friday – BV North vs. Olathe West, 5:30 p.m.; Ozark vs. SM West, 7 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 2 p.m.; Third place, 12:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 11 a.m.

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Games Saturday Jan. 13 – At Oxford: Argonia vs. Udall, 10:30 a.m.; South Haven vs. Flinthills, 1:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Argonia-Udall winner at Oxford, TBA; Cedar Vale/Dexter at West Elk, 5 p.m.; South Haven-Flinthills winner at Central-Burden, 5 p.m.; Caldwell at Sedan, 5 p.m. Games Friday – At Cowley Community College: Consolation semifinals, 4 and 5:30 p.m.; Oxford-Argonia-Udall winner vs. West Elk-Cedar Vale/Dexter winner, 7 p.m.; South Haven-Flinthills-Central-Burden winner vs. Sedan-Caldwell winner, 8:30 p.m. Games Saturday, Jan. 20 – At CCC: Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; Ninth place, 2:30 p.m.

SOUTHEAST-CHEROKEE LANCER CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – College Heights, Mo. vs. Sunrise Christian, 4 p.m. Baxter Springs vs. Neodesha, 5:30 p.m. Riverton vs. Southeast-Cherokee, 7 p.m.; Parsons vs. Columbus, 8:30 p.m. Games Friday – Riverton-Southeast winner vs. College Heights-Sunrise winner, 7 p.m.; Baxter Springs-Neodesha winner vs. Parsons-Columbus winner, 8:30 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 4 & 5:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship: 7 p.m.; Third place, 4 p.m.; Fifth place, 1 p.m.; West gym: Seventh place, 1 p.m.

SPRING HILL INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – Blue Valley Southwest vs. Wichita North, 3 p.m.; Junction City vs. KC Sumner, 4:45 p.m. Gardner Edgerton vs. KC Harmon, 6:30 p.m.; Spring Hill vs. Olathe South, 8:15 p.m. Games Thursday – BV Southwest-Wichita North winner vs. Junction City-Sumner winner, 6:30 p.m.; Spring Hill-Olathe South winner vs. Gardner-Harmon winner, 8:15 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 3 & 4:45 p.m. Games Friday – Championship, 8:15 p.m.; Third place, 6:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 4:45 p.m.; Seventh place, 3 p.m.

ST. JOHN MID WINTER CLASSIC

Games Monday – Central Plains vs. Chase, 5 p.m.; Sunrise Christian vs. Cimarron, 8 p.m. Games Tuesday – St. John vs. Nickerson, 5 p.m.; Macksville vs. Larned, 8 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 5 & 8 p.m.; Games Friday – Central Plains-Chase winner vs. Sunrise-Cimarron winner, 5 p.m.; St. John-Nickerson winner vs. Macksville-Larned winner, 8 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 10:30 a.m.

STERLING INVITATIONAL

At Sterling College unless noted

Games Monday – Lyons vs. Southeast of Saline, 6 p.m.; Sterling vs. Smoky Valley, 7:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Hugoton vs. Hutchinson Trinity, 5:30 p.m.; Scott City vs. Kingman, 7 p.m. Games Tuesday – Sterling-Smoky Valley loser vs. Lyons-Southeast of Saline loser, 4 p.m. Games Thursday – Scott City-Kingman loser vs. Hugoton-Hutchinson Trinity loser, 4 p.m.; Scott City-Kingman winner vs. Hugoton-Hutchinson Trinity winner, 5:30 p.m.; Sterling-Smoky Valley winner vs. Lyons-Southeast of Saline winner, 7 p.m. Games Friday – Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4:30 p.m.; At Sterling High OSAC: Fifth place, 4:30 p.m.; At Sterling High South gym: Seventh place, 4:30 p.m.

TONGANOXIE INVITATIONAL

Games Monday – Atchison vs. Christ Prep, 3 p.m.; KC Schlagle vs. Wamego, 4:30 p.m.; Bonner Springs vs. Tonganoxie, 6 p.m.; Eudora vs. Metro Academy, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Atchison-Christ Prep winner vs. Schlagle-Wamego winner, 6 p.m.; Bonner Springs-Tonganoxie winner vs. Eudora-Metro Academy winner, 7:30 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 3 & 4:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 11:30 a.m.; Aux gym: Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.

TONY DUBRAY CLASSIC

At Liberal, Mo.

Games Tuesday – Main gym: St. Mary’s Colgan vs. Thomas Jefferson, Mo., 5:30 p.m.; Sheldon, Mo. Vs. Liberal, Mo, 7 p.m.; FEMA gym: Pierce City, Mo. vs. Bronaugh, Mo., 5:15 p.m.; Galena vs. Northeast-Arma, 6:45 p.m. Games Thursday – Main gym: Colgan-Thomas Jefferson winner vs. Sheldon-Liberal winner, 5:30 p.m.; Pierce City-Bronaugh winner vs. Galena-NE-Arma winner, 7 p.m.; FEMA gym: Consolation semifinals, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Fifth place, 7 p.m.; FEMA gym: Seventh place, 6:45 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 6:30 p.m.; Third place, 3:30 p.m.

TOPEKA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

At Hayden

Games Thursday – Highland Park vs. Lawrence, 2 p.m.; Shawnee Mission North vs. Topeka West, 3:45 p.m.; Wichita Northwest vs. Topeka High, 5:30 p.m.; Hayden vs. Lansing, 7;15 p.m. Games Friday – Highland Park-Lawrence winner vs. SM North-Topeka West winner, 5:30 p.m.; Wichita Northwest-Topeka winner vs. Hayden-Lansing winner, 7:15 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 2 & 3:45 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 2:45 p.m.; Third place, 1:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 11:45 a.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

TWIN VALLEY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Onaga

Games Monday – North gym: Blue Valley-Randolph vs. Frankfort, 12:30 p.m.; Linn vs. Valley Heights, 3:30 p.m.; South gym: Troy vs. Onaga, 12:30 p.m.; Washington County vs. Doniphan West, 3:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – North gym: Axtell vs. Troy-Onaga winner, 4:45 p.m.; Clifton-Clyde vs. BV-Randolph-Frankfort winner, 7:45 p.m.; South gym: Centralia vs. Washington-Doniphan West winner, 4:45 p.m.; Hanover vs. Linn-Valley Heights winner, 7:45 p.m. Games Wednesday – Consolation round-robin games, 7:30 p.m. Games Thursday – North gym: Clifton-Clyde-BV-Randolph/Frankfort winner vs. Axtell-Troy/Onaga winner, 6 p.m.; Hanover-Linn/Valley Heights winner vs. Centralia-Washington/Doniphan West winner, 7:30 p.m.; South gym: Consolation semifinals, 6 & 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – North gym: Championship, 7:30 p.m.; Third place, 4 p.m.; Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Consolation round-robin game, 11:30 a.m.; South gym: Seventh place, 2:30 p.m.; Consolation round-robin game, 11:30 a.m.

VALLEY CENTER JANUARY JAM

Games Wednesday – Wichita Southeast vs. Maize South, 4:30 p.m.; Newton vs. Valley Center, 6:15 p.m. Games Thursday – Newton vs. Blue Valley West, 4:30 p.m.; Shawnee Mission East vs. Wichita Southeast, 6:15 p.m. Games Friday – Maize South vs. SM East, 4:30 p.m.; BV West vs. Valley Center, 6:15 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 5 p.m.; Third place, 3:15 p.m; Fifth place, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS

BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – High school: Silver Lake vs. Sabetha, 3:30 p.m.; Independence vs. Burlington, 6:40 p.m.; Middle school: Ottawa vs. Rock Creek, 3:30 p.m.; Labette County vs. Paola, 6:40 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Silver Lake-Sabetha winner vs. Independence-Burlington winner, TBA; Ottawa-Rock Creek winner vs. Labette-Paola winner, TBA; Middle school: Consolation semifinals, TBA. Games Saturday – High school: Championship, 3:10 p.m.; Third place, noon; Middle school: Fifth place, 3:10 p.m.; Seventh place, noon.

CENTRE COUGAR CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – Main gym: Marion vs. Wakefield, 3 p.m.; Smoky Valley Home Educators vs. Centre, 6 p.m.; New gym: Douglass vs. Elyria Christian, 3 p.m.; Herington vs. Rural Vista, 6 p.m. Games Thursday – Main gym: SVHE-Centre winner vs. Marion-Wakefield winner, TBA; Herington-Rural Vista winner vs. Elyria Christian-Douglass winner, TBA; New gym: Consolation semifinals, TBA. Games Friday – Main gym: Championship, 5 p.m.; Fifth place, 2 p.m.; New gym: Third place, 5 p.m.; Seventh place, 2 p.m.

COLBY ORANGE & BLACK CLASSIC

Games Thursday – Main gym: Wellington vs. Ulysses, 4:45 p.m.; Colby vs. Lamar, Colo., 6:30 p.m.; Aux gym: Hays vs. Beloit, 3 p.m.; Goodland vs. Olathe East, 8;15 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Wellington-Ulysses winner vs. Goodland-Olathe East winner, 3 p.m.; Colby-Lamar winner vs. Hays-Beloit winner, 6:30 p.m.; Aux gym: Consolation semifinals, 3 & 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 4 p.m.; Fifth place, 1 p.m.; Aux gym: Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.

FLINT HILLS SHOOTOUT

At White Auditorium, Emporia

Games Thursday – West Franklin vs. Mission Valley, 3 p.m.; Chase County vs. Council Grove, 4:30 p.m.; Osage City vs. Central Heights, 6 p.m.; Lyndon vs. Northern Heights, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – Chase County-Council Grove winner vs. Lyndon-Northern Heights winner, 3 p.m.; Osage City-Central Heights winner vs. West Franklin-Mission Valley winner, 6 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 9 a.m. & noon. Games Saturday – Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Fifth place, noon; Seventh place, 9 a.m.

FRONTENAC FOUR-STATE CLASSIC

Games Thursday – New gym: Nevada, Mo. Vs.. Blue Valley Southwest, 4 p.m.; Blue Springs, Mo. Vs. Frontenac, 7 p.m.; Old gym: Bartlesville, Okla. Vs. Seneca, Mo., 5:30 p.m.; Fort Scott vs. Lafayette, Mo., 8:30 p.m. Games Friday – New gym: Fort Scott-Lafayette winner vs. Nevada-BV Southwest winner, 4 p.m.; Blue Springs-Frontenac winner vs. Bartlesville-Seneca winner, 7 p.m.; Old gym: Consolation semifinals, 4 & 7 p.m. Games Saturday – New gym: Championship, 1 p.m.; Third place, 10 a.m.; old gym: Fifth place, 1 p.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

HILLSBORO TROJAN CLASSIC

Games Tuesday – At high school: Remington vs. Clay Center, 3 p.m.; Hillsboro vs. Republic County, 6 p.m.; At Tabor: Holcomb vs. Riley County, 3 p.m.; Hesston vs. Eureka, 6 p.m. Games Friday – At Tabor: Consolation semifinals, 3 and 6 p.m.; At high school: Hesston-Eureka winner vs. Holcomb-Riley County winner, 3 p.m.; Hillsboro-Republic County winner vs. Remington-Clay Center winner, 6 p.m. Games Saturday – At high school: Championship, 5:45 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Fifth place, 11:30 a.m.; At middle school: Seventh place, 11 a.m.

HI-PLAINS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Elkhart/Garden City Community College

Games Monday – At Elkhart: Wichita County vs. Sublette, 3 p.m.; Syracuse vs. Southwestern Heights, 6 p.m. Games Tuesday – Lakin vs. Deerfield, 3 p.m.; Stanton County vs.. Elkhart, 6 p.m. Games Thursday – At Garden City West: Lakin-Deerfield winner vs. Stanton County-Elkhart winner, 6 p.m.; Wichita County-Sublette winner vs. Syracuse-SW Heights winner, 7:30 p.m.; At Garden City East; Consolation semifinals, 6 & 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At Garden City West: Championship, 5:45 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; At Garden City East: Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 4 p.m.

HOISINGTON WINTER JAM

Games Monday – Minneapolis vs. Ellinwood, 3:30 p.m.; Pratt vs. Otis-Bison, 6:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – La Crosse vs. Ellsworth, 3:30 p.m.; Hoisington vs. Victoria, 6:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 3:30 and 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Minneapolis-Ellinwood winner vs. Pratt-Otis-Bison winner, 3:30 p.m.; Hoisington-Victoria winner vs. La Crosse-Ellsworth winner, 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 4 p.m.; Third place, 1 p.m.; Fifth place (middle school), 4 p.m.; Seventh place (MS), 1 p.m.

IOLA WAR ON 54 INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – High school: Humboldt vs. St. Paul, 3:30 p.m.; Iola vs. Colony-Crest, 8 p.m.; Elementary: Marmaton Valley vs. Cherryvale, 3:30 p.m.; Anderson County vs. Yates Center, 6:30 p.m. Games Thursday – High school: Anderson County-Yates Center winner vs. Marmaton Valley-Cherryvale winner, 3:30 p.m.; Humboldt-St. Paul winner vs. Iola-Crest winner, 6:30 p.m.; Elementary: Consolation semifinals, 3:30 & 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Championship, 6:30 p.m.; Third place, 3:30 p.m.; Elementary: Fifth place, 6:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 3:30 p.m.

KA-MO CLASSIC

At Blue Valley North

Games Tuesday — New gym: Notre Dame De Sion, Mo. vs. Staley, Mo., 5:30 p.m.; Blue Valley North vs. Raytown, Mo., 7 p.m.; Main Gym: Olathe West vs. Lee’s Summit North, Mo., 5:30 p.m.; Shawnee Mission East vs. Lee’s Summit, Mo., 7 p.m. Games Wednesday — Main Gym: Olathe West-Lee’s Summit North winner vs. Notre Dame De Sion-Staley winner, 5:30 p.m.; Blue Valley North-Raytown winner vs. Shawnee Mission East-Lee’s Summit winner, 7 p.m.; New gym: Consolation semifinals, 5:30 & 7 p.m. Games Friday — Main gym: Championship, 7 p.m.; Third place, 5:30 p.m.; New gym: Fifth place, 5:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 7 p.m.

KEN HOLT MEMORIAL CLASSIC

At Uniontown

Games Tuesday – South gym: Prairie View vs. Oswego, 4 p.m.; Uniontown vs. Osawatomie, 7 p.m.; North gym: Jayhawk-Linn vs. Fredonia, 4 p.m.; Erie vs. Pleasanton, 7 p.m. Games Thursday – South gym: Jayhawk-Linn-Fredonia winner vs. Erie-Pleasanton winner, 4 p.m.; Prairie View-Oswego winner vs. Uniontown-Osawatomie winner, 7 p.m.; North gym: Consolation semifinals, 4 & 7 p.m. Games Friday – South gym: Championship, 7 p.m.; Third place, 4 p.m.; North gym: Fifth place, 7 p.m.; Seventh place, 4 p.m.

MCLOUTH INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – Gold gym: Pleasant Ridge vs. Horton, 5 p.m.; Riverside vs. McLouth, 6:30 p.m.; Purple gym: Maranatha vs. Cair Paravel, 5 p.m.; Maur Hill vs. Bishop Ward, 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Gold gym: Riverside-McLouth winner vs. Pleasant Ridge-Horton winner, 5 p.m.; Maur Hill-Ward winner vs. Maranatha-Cair Paravel winner, 6:30 p.m.; Purple gym: Consolation semifinals, 5 & 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Gold gym: Championship, 4 p.m.; Third place, 1 p.m.; Purple gym: Fifth place, 11:30 a.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

MID-CONTINENT LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Plainville and Phillipsburg

Games Saturday – At Phillipsburg: Ellis 54, Plainville 28; Oakley 58, Hill City 15; TMP-Marian 55, Russell 44. Games Monday – TMP-Marian at Hoxie, 6 p.m.; Phillipsburg at WaKeeney-Trego, 6 p.m.; Oakley at Smith Center, 6 p.m.; Ellis at Norton, 6 p.m.; Hill City vs. Plainville, 6 p.m. Games Friday – At Plainville: Hoxie-TMP winner vs. Wakeeney-Phillipsburg winner, 3 p.m.; Smith Center-Oakley winner vs. Norton-Ellis winner, 6 p.m.; At Phillipsburg: Consolation semifinals, 6 & 7:30 p.m.; Russell vs. Plainville, 4:30 p.m. Games Saturday – At Plainville Cardinal gym: Championship, 2:30 p.m.; Third place, 11:30 a.m.; High school: Fifth place, 2:30 p.m.; Seventh place, 11:30 a.m.; Russell vs. Hill City, 10 a.m.

NORTHERN PLAINS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Lincoln

Games Friday – High school: Beloit-St. John’s vs. Southern Cloud, 2 p.m.; Pike Valley vs. Rock Hills, 5 p.m.; Grade school: Natoma vs. Lincoln, 2 p.m.; Lakeside vs. Tescott, 5 p.m. Games Monday – High school: Osborne vs. Natoma-Lincoln winner, 3 p.m.; Stockton vs. Pike Valley-Rock Hills winner, 6 p.m.; Grade school: Thunder Ridge vs. Beloit-St. Johns-Southern Cloud winner, 3 p.m.; Sylvan-Lucas vs. Lakeside-Tescott winner, 6 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas: Consolation round-robin games, 3 & 6 p.m. Games Tuesday – High school: Osborne-Natoma/Lincoln winner vs. Thunder Ridge-Beloit-St. John’s/Southern Cloud winner, 3 p.m.; Stockton-Pike Valley/Rock Hills winner vs. Sylvan-Lucas-Lakeside/Tescott winner, 6 p.m.; Grade school: Consolation semifinals, 3 & 6 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas: Consolation round-robin games, 3 & 6 p.m. Games Friday – High school: Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Grade school: Fifth place, 6 p.m.; Seventh place, 3 p.m.; At Sylvan-Lucas; Consolation round-robin game, 3 p.m.

NORTHWEST KANSAS LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Sharon Springs

Games Tuesday – Varsity gym: Quinter vs. St. Francis, 2 p.m.; Wallace County vs. Dighton, 5 p.m.; JV gym: Ness City vs. Oberlin, 2 p.m.; Rawlins County vs. Greeley County, 5 p.m. Games Friday – Varsity gym: Wallace County-Dighton winner vs. Rawlins County-Greeley County winner, 3:30 p.m.; Quinter-St. Francis winner vs. Ness City-Oberlin winner, 5 p.m.; JV gym: Consolation semifinals, 3:30 & 5 p.m. Games Saturday – Varsity gym: Championship, 4:30 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; JV gym: Fifth place, 3 p.m.; Seventh place, 4:30 p.m.

PITTSBURG BILL HANSON INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday – Main gym: Webster Groves, Mo. vs. Willard, Mo., 4 p.m.; Kickapoo, Mo. vs. Pittsburg, 5:30 p.m.; Mallatt gym: Blue Valley Northwest vs. Carthage, Mo. 4 p.m.; Carl Junction, Mo. vs. Olathe North, 5:30 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Kickapoo-Pittsburg winner vs. Webster Groves-Willard winner, 4 p.m.; BV Northwest-Carthage winner vs. Carl Junction-Olathe North winner, 5:30 p.m.; Mallatt gym: Consolation semifinals, 4 & 5:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 1 p.m.; Third place, 10 a.m.; Mallatt gym: Fifth place, 1 p.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

ROYAL VALLEY PANTHER CLASSIC

Games Thursday – Chapman vs. Wabaunsee, 3:30 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Santa Fe Trail, 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – Santa Fe Trail vs. Chapman, 3:30 p.m.; Royal Valley vs. Wabaunsee, 6:45 p.m. Games Saturday – Wabaunsee vs. Santa Fe Trail, noon; Royal Valley vs. Chapman, 3 p.m.

SALINA INVITATIONAL

Games Thursday – At Salina Central: Andover vs. Junction City, 3 p.m.; Salina Central vs. Liberal, 6 p.m.; At Salina South: Great Bend vs. Buhler, 3 p.m.; Salina South vs. Abilene, 6 p.m. Games Friday – At Salina South: Consolation semifinals, 3 and 6 p.m.; At Kansas Wesleyan: Andover-Junction City winner vs. Salina Central-Liberal winner, 3 p.m.; Salina South-Abilene winner vs. Great Bend-Buhler winner, 6 p.m. Games Saturday – At Kansas Wesleyan: Championship, 1 p.m.; Third place, 10 a.m.; At Salina South: Fifth place, 1 p.m.; Seventh place, 10 a.m.

SOUTH CENTRAL BORDER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

Games Saturday, Jan. 13 – At Oxford: Udall vs. Oxford, 9 a.m.; Central-Burden vs. Caldwell, noon;. Games Monday – Udall-Oxford winner at Flinthills, 5:30 p.m.; West Elk at Argonia, 6 p.m.; Central-Caldwell winner at South Haven, TBA; Sedan at Cedar Vale/Dexter, 5 p.m. Games Thursday – At Cowley Community College: Consolation semifinals, 4 and 5:30 p.m.; Argonia-West Elk winner vs. Flinthills-Udall-Oxford winner, 7 p.m.; South Haven-Central-Caldwell winner vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter-Sedan winner, 8:30 p.m. Games Saturday, Jan. 20 – At CCC: Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Fifth place, noon; Seventh place, 9 a.m.; Ninth place, 2:30 p.m.

SOUTHEAST-CHEROKEE LANCER CLASSIC

Games Monday – Columbus vs. College Heights, 4 p.m.; Parsons vs. Baxter Springs, 5:30 p.m.; Southeast-Cherokee vs. Riverton, 7 p.m. Games Thursday – Neodesha vs. Columbus-College Heights winner, 7 p.m.; Parsons-Baxter Springs winner vs. Southeast-Riverton winner, 8:30 p.m.; Consolation game, 5:30 p.m. Game Friday – Consolation game, 4 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 5:30 p.m.; Third place, 2:30 p.m.; Consolation game, 11:30 a.m.

ST. JOHN MID WINTER CLASSIC

Games Monday – St. John vs. Chase, 3:30 p.m.; Central Plains vs. Larned, 6:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Sunrise Christian vs. Cimarron, 3:30 p.m.; Macksville vs. Nickerson, 6:30 p.m. Games Thursday – Consolation semifinals, 3:30 & 6:30 p.m. Games Friday – St. John-Chase winner vs. Central Plains-Larned winner, 3:30 p.m.; Sunrise-Cimarron winner vs. Macksville-Nickerson winner, 6:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; Fifth place, noon; Seventh place, 9 a.m.

STERLING INVITATIONAL

At Sterling High OSAC unless noted

Games Monday – Scott City vs. Kingman, 5 p.m.; Smoky Valley vs. Hutchinson Trinity, 6:30 p.m. Games Tuesday – Scott City-Kingman loser vs. Smoky Valley-Hutchinson Trinity loser, 3 p.m.; Hugoton vs. Sterling, 4:30 p.m.; Southeast of Saline vs. Lyons, 6 p.m. Games Thursday – Southeast of Saline-Lyons loser vs. Hugoton-Sterling loser, 3 p.m.; Scott City-Kingman winner vs. Smoky Valley-Hutchinson Trinity winner, 4:30 p.m.; Southeast of Saline-Lyons winner vs. Hugoton-Sterling winner, 6 p.m. Games Friday – At Sterling College: Championship, 6 p.m.; Third place, 3 p.m.; At SHS OSAC: Fifth place, 3 p.m.; At Sterling High South gym: Seventh place, 3 p.m.

TONGANOXIE INVITATIONAL

Games Tuesday – Eudora vs. Holton, 3 p.m.; KC Piper vs. Bonner Springs, 4:30 p.m.; Blue Valley West vs. St. James Academy, 6 p.m.; Wamego vs. Tonganoxie, 7:30 p.m. Games Friday – Eudora-Holton winner vs. Piper-Bonner Springs winner, 6 p.m.; BV West-St. James winner vs. Wamego-Tonganoxie winner, 7:30 p.m.; Consolation semifinals, 3 & 4:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Championship, 4:30 p.m.; Third place, 1 p.m.; Fifth place, 10 a.m.; Aux gym: Seventh place, 10 a.m.

TONY DUBRAY CLASSIC

At Liberal, Mo.

Games Monday – Main gym: Pierce City, Mo. vs. Sheldon, Mo., 5:30 p.m.; Liberal, Mo. vs. Northeast-Arma, 7 p.m.; FEMA gym: Thomas Jefferson, Mo. vs. Galena, 5:15 p.m.; St. Mary’s Colgan vs. Bronaugh, Mo., 6:45 p.m. Games Wednesday – Main gym: Colgan-Bronaugh winner vs. Thomas Jefferson-Galena winner, 5:30 p.m.; Liberal-NE-Arma winner vs. Pierce City-Sheldon winner, 7 p.m.; FEMA gym: Consolation semifinals, 5:15 & 6:45 p.m. Games Friday – Main gym: Fifth place, 5:30 p.m.; FEMA gym: Seventh place, 5:30 p.m. Games Saturday – Main gym: Championship, 5 p.m.; Third place, 2 p.m.

TRUMAN (MO.) TOURNAMENT

Games Monday — Truman, Mo. vs. Lee’s Summit West, Mo., 11 a.m.; Bishop Miege vs. Blue Springs South, Mo., 12:30 p.m. Games Tuesday — Truman vs. Bishop Miege, 5:30 p.m.; Lee’s Summit West vs. Blue Springs South, 7 p.m. Games Thursday — Truman vs. Blue Springs South, 5:30 p.m.; Lee’s Summit West vs. Bishop Miege, 7 p.m.

TWIN VALLEY LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Onaga

Games Monday – North gym: Axtell vs. Washington County, 11 a.m.; Troy vs. Linn, 2 p.m.; South gym: Hanover vs. Onaga, 11 a.m.; Doniphan West vs. Blue Valley-Randolph, 2 p.m. Games Tuesday – North gym: Frankfort vs. Hanover-Onaga winner, 3:15 p.m.; Clifton-Clyde vs. Axtell-Washington County winner, 6:15 p.m.; South gym: Centralia vs. Doniphan West-BV-Randolph winner, 3:15 p.m.; Valley Heights vs. Troy-Linn winner, 6:15 p.m. Games Wednesday – Consolation round-robin games, 6 p.m. Games Friday – North gym: Clifton-Clyde-Axtell/Washington County winner vs. Frankfort-Hanover/Onaga winner, 6 p.m.; Valley Heights-Troy/Linn winner vs. Centralia-Doniphan West/BV-Randolph winner, 7:30 p.m.; South gym: Consolation semifinals, 6 & 7:30 p.m. Games Saturday – North gym: Championship, 6 p.m.; Fifth place, 1 p.m.; Consolation round-robin game, 10 a.m.; South gym: Third place, 4 p.m.; Seventh place, 1 p.m.; Consolation round-robin game, 10 a.m.