Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Feb. 15 KBCA High School Basketball Rankings

SHARE NOW

Kansas Basketball Coaches Association Rankings

February 15, 2023

GIRLS RANKINGS

6A Girls

  1. Shawnee Mission South
  2. Derby
  3. Blue Valley North
  4. Topeka High
  5. Topeka -Washburn Rural
  6. Blue Valley
  7. Wichita South
  8. Liberal
  9. Wichita Southeast
  10. Lawrence

5A Girls

  1. Topeka Seaman
  2. Bishop Carroll
  3. Bonner Springs
  4. Andover
  5. Thomas Aquinas
  6. Emporia
  7. Maize South
  8. Andover Central
  9. Kansas City Piper
  10. Goddard Eisenhower

4A Girls

  1. Wamego
  2. McPherson
  3. Wellington
  4. Bishop Miege
  5. Independence
  6. Andale
  7. Fort Scott
  8. Hugoton
  9. Rock Creek
  10. Topeka-Hayden
  11. Louisburg

3A Girls

  1. Goodland
  2. Phillipsburg
  3. Silver Lake
  4. Nemaha Central
  5. Effingham-Atchison County Community HS
  6. Cheney
  7. Eureka
  8. Southeast of Saline
  9. Cimarron
  10. Haven

2A Girls

  1. St. Mary’s Colgan
  2. Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Hillsboro
  4. Riverside
  5. Smith Center
  6. Mission Valley
  7. Hoxie
  8. Wichita County
  9. Jackson Heights
  10. The Independent

1A-Div 1-Girls

  1. Little River
  2. Osborne
  3. Pretty Prairie
  4. Central Plains
  5. Quinter
  6. Frankfort
  7. Norwich
  8. Madison-Hamilton
  9. Hodgeman County
  10. Doniphan West

1A-Div 2- Girls

  1. Hanover
  2. Lebo
  3. Bucklin
  4. Beloit-St. John’s/Tipton
  5. Golden Plains
  6. Attica
  7. South Haven
  8. Hutchinson-Central Christian
  9. Paul
  10. Wallace County

 

BOYS RANKINGS

6A Boys

  1. Wichita Heights
  2. Blue Valley North
  3. Olathe West
  4. Garden City
  5. Blue Valley Northwest
  6. Olathe North
  7. Derby
  8. Mill Valley
  9. Lawrence
  10. Topeka-Washburn Rural

5A Boys

  1. Highland Park
  2. Hutchinson
  3. Kapaun Carmel
  4. Maize South
  5. Andover Central
  6. Andover
  7. DeSoto
  8. Lenexa-St. James Academy
  9. Kansas City Piper
  10. Shawnee Heights

4A Boys

  1. Atchison
  2. McPherson
  3. Eduora
  4. Towanda-Circle
  5. Hugoton
  6. Bishop Miege
  7. Baldwin
  8. Chanute
  9. Augusta
  10. Wellington

3A Boys

  1. Sabetha
  2. Haven
  3. Southeast of Saline
  4. Hesston
  5. Galena
  6. Wichita Collegiate
  7. Bishop Ward
  8. Marysville
  9. Colby
  10. Perry-Lecompton

2A Boys

  1. Lyondon
  2. Hays-Thomas More Prep
  3. Moundridge
  4. The Independent
  5. Ellinwood
  6. Bennington
  7. Inman
  8. Sterling
  9. Sedan
  10. Southeast-Cherokee

1A-Div 1-Boys

  1. Olpe
  2. Clifton-Clyde
  3. Macksville
  4. Wichita Classical School
  5. Randolph-Blue Valley
  6. Burlingame
  7. McPherson – Elyria Christian
  8. Osborne
  9. Montezuma-South Gray
  10. Troy

1A-Div 2-Boys

  1. Greeley County
  2. Northern Valley
  3. Axtell
  4. Hanover
  5. Pawnee Heights
  6. Lebo
  7. Stafford
  8. South Central
  9. Cheylin
  10. Cunningham