Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Central Kansas All-League Baseball and Softball 2023

SHARE NOW

Below are the 2023 Baseball and Softball All-League Players from the Central Kansas League.

 

1st Team Baseball
Pos Name Grade School
P Preston Sander 11 Haven
P Kael Shelite 12 Hesston
P Whit Rhodes 11 Hesston
P Kade Blanchat 12 Smoky Valley
C Solomon Goforth 11 Lyons
1B Ty Heitschmidt 9 Smoky Valley
2B Brady Hope 11 Larned
3B Chase Steinert 12 Hoisington
SS Gunnar Lewis 11 Hesston
OF Brett Cox * 12 Hesston
OF Colton Morrell 12 Nickerson
OF Jayden Mies 11 Pratt
OF Kade Blanchat 12 Smoky Valley
U Ty Lastinger 11 Haven
DH Taye Wilson 10 Pratt

2nd Team
P DJ Miller 12 Haven
P Keagan Shelite 10 Hesston
P Brady Hope 11 Larned
P Jayden Mies 11 Pratt
C Chaz Teafatiller 10 Pratt
1B Bronson Nuss 11 Nickerson
2B Keagan Shelite 10 Haven
3B Whit Rhodes 11 Hesston
SS Nash Wray 10 Haven
OF Dustin Loughrie 11 Haven
OF Dawson Boldt 11 Hillsboro
OF Leyton Haxton 12 Hoisington
OF Wikin Scobee 11 Lyons
U Ethan Luck 10 Lyons
DH Kael Shelite 12 Hesston

Honorable Mention
P Zack Gavlak 11 Halstead
OF Kaden Eskins 11 Halstead
P Dalton Bontrager 10 Haven
P Tony Moore 11 Hoisington
2B MJ Aylward 12 Hoisington
SS Tony Moore 11 Hoisington
SS Caden Morgan 11 Larned
C Kohen Starnes 12 Nickerson
U Camden Cornelius 11 Nickerson
1B Justus Tatro 12 Pratt
2B Cresten Pore 9 Pratt
3B Barrett Bolen 11 Pratt
SS Max Younie 11 Pratt
U Dawson Evert 12 Pratt
OF Trevor Jones 12 Smoky Valley

1st Team Softball
P Avery Brawner * 9 Haven
P Elyse Griffin 9 Hesston
P Jordyn Boxberger 11 Hoisington
P Alyson James * 11 Pratt
C Justice Large 11 Hesston
1B Jaycie Theis 11 Pratt
2B Gabby Gatlin 12 Pratt
3B Bailey Jackson 11 Pratt
SS BrieAnn Brawner* 12 Haven
OF Sadie Estill 11 Haven
OF Kelsi Kincaid 12 Haven
OF Kashlin Beck 11 Hoisington
OF Destiny Ponds 10 Nickerson
U Anastin Teasley 10 Pratt
DP Addison Sowers 9* Pratt

2nd Team
P Mya Morris 11 Halstead
P Kori Arnold 12 Hillsboro
P Emma Willesden 12 Hoisington
P Karee Adam 12 Smoky Valley
C Brookelyn Barnett 12 Haven
1B Cassie Albin 12 Hesston
2B Morgan O’Neal 9 Haven
3B Sophie Faidley 10 Haven
SS Kori Arnold 12 Hillsboro
OF Brett Young 10 Halstead
OF Mackenzie Reinert 11 Larned
OF Kaydence Kendall 12 Larned
OF Hope Hughes 9 Pratt
U Ellie Crawford 10 Hoisington
DP Karley Lemuz 10 Larned

Honorable Mention
1B Mya Morris 11 Halstead
U Thea Boese 9 Halstead
U Sophia Walters 12 Hesston
OF Keeley Brewer 12 Hillsboro
U Cassidy Bernhardt 10 Hillsboro
2B Mollie Steiner 11 Hoisington
3B Addy Ogle 11 Hoisington
C Alexa Ryersee 12 Larned
2B Emma Thompson 11 Larned
C Marleigh Bates 12 Pratt
C Kayla Norberg 11 Smoky Valley
1B Rylie Tolle 10 Smoky Valley

*Unanimous

https://www.1861club.com/