Ad Astra Radio Family Brands

Ad Astra Radio Sports: Jan. 17 High School Basketball Scoreboard

SHARE NOW

Below are the high school basketball scores from Tuesday, January 18, 2022:

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Baldwin 69, Pleasant Hill, Mo. 34

Basehor-Linwood 54, Topeka West 34

Bennington 58, Solomon 16

Christ Preparatory Academy 59, KC Wyandotte 39

Clearwater 31, Mulvane 28

Derby 57, Hutchinson 23

El Dorado 32, Augusta 28

Goddard-Eisenhower 62, Wichita Campus 18

Great Bend 57, Dodge City 50

Heritage Christian 43, Osawatomie 19

Hodgeman County 68, Minneola 43

Kapaun Mount Carmel 60, Wichita Heights 50

Logan/Palco 31, Western Plains-Healy 29

Maize South 62, Goddard 21

Manhattan 58, Emporia 55, 2OT

McPherson 41, Andale 29

Meade 40, Pawnee Heights 32

Natoma 42, Lincoln 32

Northern Valley 59, Triplains-Brewster 23

Wichita Bishop Carroll 53, Wichita South 38

Wichita Defenders Homeschool 50, Wichita Classical 35

Wichita Southeast 63, Wichita East 38

Wichita Sunrise 53, Macksville 47

Blue Valley North Tournament

(First Round)

St. James Academy 68, Lee’s Summit North, Mo. 41

Burlington Tournament

Ottawa 55, Sabetha 46

Silver Lake 52, Paola 25

Centre Tournament

(First Round)

Douglass 61, SVHE 42

Elyria Christian 54, Centre 14

Marion 41, Wakefield 29

Hillsboro Tournament

(First Round)

Clay Center 41, Holcomb 36

Eureka 52, Riley County 47

Hesston 40, Remington 35

Hillsboro 46, Republic County 15

Hoisington Tournament=

(First Round)

Ellsworth 44, Otis-Bison 13

Hoisington 48, La Crosse 14

Mid-Continent League Tournament

Ellis 43, Trego 39

Hoxie 63, Norton 43

Phillipsburg 71, Oakley 27

Smith Center 60, Hays-TMP-Marian 51

Northern Plains Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Rock Hills 45, Thunder Ridge 29

Southern Cloud 36, Chase 34

Sylvan-Lucas 51, Pike Valley 36

Semifinal

Lakeside 56, Osborne 47

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 62, Wilson 42

NW Kansas League Tournament

First Round

Quinter 61, Greeley County 32

Sharon Springs 34, Oberlin-Decatur 22

St. Francis 55, Dighton 26

Southeast Tournament

First Round

College Heights Christian, Mo. 41, Southeast 29

Neodesha 58, Baxter Springs 15

Riverton 39, Columbus 33

Sterling Tournament

First Round

Hugoton 56, Smoky Valley 46

Southeast Saline 58, Sterling 21

Tonganoxie Tournament

First Round

Bonner Springs 54, Wamego 48

Uniontown Tournament

Fredonia 60, Oswego 11

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bishop Miege 73, Central Academy (Kansas City), Mo. 44

Chase 69, Natoma 28

DeSoto 43, Leavenworth 40

Deerfield 45, Moscow 32

Gardner-Edgerton 63, Savannah, Mo. 33

Hodgeman County 72, Minneola 60

KC Bishop Ward 78, McLouth 33

Larned 58, St. John 45

Lebo 77, Waverly 53

Logan/Palco 44, Western Plains-Healy 23

Northern Valley 67, Triplains-Brewster 32

Osborne 56, Thunder Ridge 41

Pawnee Heights 63, Meade 61

Pike Valley 47, Southern Cloud 37

Pleasant Ridge 44, Cair Paravel 43

Rock Hills 41, Tescott 34

Satanta 55, South Gray 0

South Central 51, Bucklin 43

Spearville 60, Ingalls 50

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 65, Lakeside 54

St. Mary’s, Ore. 53, Nemaha Central 39

St. Xavier 61, Topeka Heritage Christian 47

Sylvan-Lucas 52, Wilson 31

Weskan 73, Wheatland-Grinnell 49

Wichita Heights 51, Kapaun Mount Carmel 36

Wichita Independent 67, Nickerson 52

Wichita South 57, Wichita Bishop Carroll 52

Baldwin Invitational

Augusta 65, Heritage Christian 57

Girard 64, Bishop Seabury Academy 36

Burlington Tournament

First Round

Burlington 67, Silver Lake 56

Ottawa 46, Labette County 42

Burrton Tournament

First Round

Goessel 63, Fairfield 48

Little River 64, Berean Academy 39

Canton-Galva Tournament

First Round

Bennington 63, Solomon 18

Moundridge 65, Canton-Galva 26

Centre Tournament

First Round

Douglass 60, Wakefield 16

Elyria Christian 65, Marion 39

Cunningham Tournament

First Round

Cunningham 60, South Barber 42

Medicine Lodge 60, Pratt Skyline 45

Norwich 66, Kinsley 41

Stafford 59, Attica 46

Flint Hills Tournament

First Round

Chase County 40, Council Grove 31

Mission Valley 58, West Franklin 54

Halstead Tournament

First Round

Concordia 72, Halstead 46

Haven 69, Winfield 28

Hi-Plains League Tournament

First Round

Lakin 61, Elkhart 50

Southwestern Hts. 48, Wichita County 40

Syracuse 71, Stanton County 50

Hoisington Tournament

First Round

Ellsworth 57, Cimarron 35

Hoisington 57, La Crosse 47

Holcomb Tournament

First Round

Clay Center 55, Holcomb 46

Hesston 72, Republic County 25

Hillsboro 63, Riley County 46

Remington 59, Eureka 29

Iola Tournament

First Round

Anderson County 64, Marmaton Valley 34

Humboldt 47, St. Paul 29

NW Kansas League Tournament

First Round

Rawlins County 69, St. Francis 26

Spring Hill Tournament

First Round

Glendale, Mo. 76, Wichita North 52

Goddard-Eisenhower 75, KC Harmon 27

Mill Valley 76, Spring Hill 51

Sterling Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Smoky Valley 71, Lyons 33

First Round

Hugoton 68, Kingman 53

Sterling 68, Hutchinson Trinity 51

Tonganoxie Tournament

First Round

Eudora 46, Metro Academy 41

KC Piper 91, Bonner Springs 76

Uniontown Tournament

Fredonia 57, Oswego 31

Jayhawk Linn 49, Prairie View 41

Valley Falls Tournament

Perry-Lecompton 63, Valley Falls 43

https://www.nex-techwireless.com/