Hit Radio KSKU 95.9 HK FM Mix 96.7 KMPK 98.9 KMCP 100.5 KNZS Rocks 106 Kicks Country KXKU

McPherson High Announces Spring Academic Honor Roll Students

McPherson, Kan. – McPherson High School announced their Academic Honor Roll Students for the Spring Semester on Wednesday. Below is a list of those students, and class.

A Honor Roll (4.0)

(Seniors)

Sydney Achilles

Cecilia Alcarez Jantes

Taylor Berger

Sheridan Bliss

Tyler Bontrager

Ava Brunsell

Ashlynn Burgess

Nehemiah Cervantes

Caleb DeMaio

Katie Dix

Brette Doile

Madison Eck

Evangeline Elder

Megan Everhart

Amethyst Hale

Andrew Hallgarth

Pierce Hamma

Caden Hardgrave

Braden Harms

Sophia Herrera

Colson Hicks

Paul Holmes

Cara Hubenett

Patricia Huerta

Ayden Johnson

Sarah Lambertus

Tyler LaSalle,

Carley Malm

Bridget Menke

Connor Olson

Abigail Paulsen

Kyle Ramey

Olivia Rodriguez

Ella Schmid

Perrin Schneider

Bradley Sidener

Harper Smith

Joaquin Sporleder

Carly Stout

Emily Whorton

Wesley Wurm

Kaylee Zeitlow

 

(Juniors)

Hadlee Backhus

Ariantte Bastos Cerdas

Adryana Baxter

Samuel Becker

Xavier Billings

Marlo Brown

Ella Buschbom

Dawson Feil

Trakker French

Dawson Gottwald

Layne Graves

Colin Grieb

Payton Hamilton

Mason Herrick

Emily Heskett

Kelcie Kynaston

Tyla Lang

Simon Lyon

Marion Malone

Zoe’ McHenry

Jaret Myers

Lanea Owens

Tucker Pelnar

Dante Perrote

Aleah Perry

Reid Schuckman

Chase Shetler

Ashlyn Shugart

Amber Smith

 Johanna Staaff-Nilsson

Emma Stein

Laci Turner

Anna Vogts

Brecken Walline

Macyn Ward

Cade Wedel

 

(Sophomores)

Lucy Bowman

Camille Bryant

Olivia Cheatham

Courtney Delaney

Reanna Eilrich

Owen Fetsch

Alyssa Harger

Kaden Harold

Renae Hendricks

Samuel Houston

Cailey Kueser

Dakota Larabee

Morgan LeClair

Kaya Lowery

Jordan Martens

Page McIldoon

Madison Moors

Cory Muehler

Kaylee Nesby

Landon Pelzel

Cristina Pena

Dalton Robins

Kyndall Sandbo

Raina Schmidt

Baylee Simmelink

Aislyn Soukup

Paige Stucky

Keanna Sullivan

Landon Thompson

Ethan Wagner

Noah Wilgers

 

(Freshmen)

Zoe Adkins

Carter Allen

Bryson Archer

Izabel Backhus

Alexander Berger

Kaitlyn Bergstrom

Gordon Bond

Alexander Brubaker

Rylee Burge

Addison Chapman

Mallorie Cooper

Wyatt Corcoran

Caiden Crosthwaite

Mariska Davis

Brenden Doile

Ethan Elder

Josie Fitzmorris

Garrett Floyd

Allen Ford

Jordyn Gawith

Hattie Gibson

Madden Griffith

Ethan Gustafson

Haely Hagemann

Faith Hall

Gracy Hubbard

Kenzi Kaufman

Parker Koehn

Charles Krug

Viggo McHenry

Jadeyn McWilliams

Owen Neighbors

Amanda Nightingale

Lexi Patterson

Logan Peterson

Bree Pickerell

Kayla Porter

Ada Prose

Lilly Robinson

Victoria Rodriguez

Riley Sanchez-Fogarty

Claire Schmidt

Amelia Smith

Madison Snyder

Savannah Souder

Kaylee St John

Alec Stout

Kailey Stout

Kennedy Tully

Lane Turner

Audra Unruh

Shelley Worden

 

A Honor Roll (3.999– 3.5)

(Seniors)

Stephen Adams

Braxton Bailey

Payton Baumgartel

Henry Birkes

Kendall Boughfman

Nathaniel Britting

Trey Buckbee

Kylee Busch

Andrea Copeland

Ashton DeMaio

Ella Dysinger

Madison French

Romello Gamez

Tytin Goebel

Yvette Haden

Peyton Howard

Giselle Jaime

Emelia Jones

Ty Kraemer

Lauren Labertew

Caitlyn Langshaw

Jersey Lopez

Seth Madron

Michael Morgan

Merris Neighbors

Marissa Pearcy

Braden Razak

Aubree Rice

Wyatte Salmans

Sky Schriner

Bobby Smith

Avery Strathman

Kierstan Trost

Alexia VanPelt

Emma Wilson

Lacey Zerkel

 

(Juniors)

Kelcy Bergstrom

Joshua Bocox

Cooper Bruce

Katrina Clark

Kinley Dietrich

Eliyah Evans

Garrett Folck

Landyn Frick

Shaylyn Grant

Isabell Jones

Asa Keough

Grace Lacy

Kyla Lang

Sadie Law

Aimee LeBlanc

Mason Miller

Jalen Moran

Destiny Murrow

Taelyn Naylor

Alicia Pena

Gavin Richardson

Kail Stockham

Irony Tigon

Ian Wince

 

(Sophomores)

Karter Alvord

Erica Andreas

Bailey Bliss

Henry Boese

Allison Bookless

Analiese Bordayo

Alexandria Brown

Danica Brunk

Alexa Casebeer

Christian Clemmons

Myah Davis

Justin Esau

Skyler French

Cristian Garcia

Ellie Hardgrave

LilyAnn Janzen,

Daniel Jennings

Samantha Johnson

Mallory Koelling

Caitlyn Pearson

Owen Pyle

Serina Rinehart

Macy Rinker

Stella Robinson

Benjamin Rodriguez

Alexandrya Romero

Logan Roth

Eliana Rush

Carly Schroeder

Zachary Stein

Alex Wheat

Aidan Wheaton

Hunter Wilson

 

(Freshmen)

Elizabeth Banuelos

Logan Beede

Ellie Bower

Joshua Brandon

Quade Brewer

Reese Buchman

Sydney Cummins

Catch DeLaney

Reese Elliott

Evelyn Hanschu

Alec Harms

Brooke Henry

Palmer Heskett

Hayden Hoxie

Blake Jarvis

Ashlyn Johannes

Ava Johnson

 Chase Johnson

Mercedes Ladwig

Cashele Love

Gracie May

Claire Miller

Katherine Morton

Briley Naylor

Cora Pavlovich

Angelica Pena

Gabriel Pyle

Brody Seidl

Micaiah Stevenson

Alivia Stucky

Alexis Taylor

Paisley VanCampen

Alivia Villalobos

Alix Wilson

Emme Wince

B Honor Roll (3.49 – 3.0)

(Seniors)

Kati Alumbaugh

Simon Boese

Tailynn Buettgenbach

Haylee Busch

Alora Carr

Bree Carr

Joseph Clark

Kori Courtney

Gabriel Crosthwaite

Madison Dobson

Lili Dykes

Alexander Eagle

Gracie Eilert

Joshua Everhart

Harley Farmer

Jaden Fox

Aiden Hoover

Curtis Landrum Jr.

LaKynn Lippelmann

Braidon Lockard

Connor Nelson

Skylar Nutt

Adolfo Ontiveros Gonzalez

Joshua Pagan

Collin Pearson

Cameron Pelzel

 Angel Perez Morales

Kelvin Peterson

Briana Rogers

Adriana Villalobos

Joseph Witt

Cheyenne Yardley

 

(Juniors)

Hunter Alvord

Samuel Bacon

Sara Banuelos

Ike Bauer

Noah Bearley

Dakota Brown

Brock Burgess

Mason Clark

Alexis Dukes

Sheyla Escobar

Madison Gaddis

Jacob Hassler

Alyssa Hinderliter

Makenza Kasting

Erin Kutina

Skylar Lockard

Roman Mai

Mikale Martinez

Kayden McVicker

Roberto Mendez

Abigail Mierkiewicz

Gracie Nelson

Dane Partain

Braelynn Patterson

Treyton Pelnar

Samantha Phillips

Gavin Powell

Joslynn Riley

Gavin Roth

Sayge Salmans

Grantham Schafer

Luke Schroeder

Jordan Sears

Jordan Vanderhoof

Joshua Wehrman

Jayden Werth

 

(Sophomores)

Jack Barrow

Kunj Bhakta

Kelley Blankenship

Elijah Clarke

Cale Dahlstrom

Jordan Dammann

Paige Faulk

Kale French 

Mason Gregory

Jace Grosse

Jordyn Hancock

Zahara Hobson

Mallory Holmes

Blaise Hoover

Kreighton Kanitz

Riggs Kuhn

Nicholas Lockyear

Hunter Mendez

Joseph Miller

Vlad Peters

Michelle Puentes

Nevaeh Reynolds

Alex Robertson

Lauren Rogers

Keiry Santillan

Gunner Schumacher

Alexis Smith

Bentley Smith

Carter Thul

Andrew Waner

Amiyah Williams

Taiya Young

 

(Freshmen)

Ronaldo Alonzo Baltazar

Dean Barragree

Kelby Boughfman

Bishop Brown

Jaydon Castagne

Anna Clair

Bennet Cromwell

Jase Fitzmorris

Chase Garibaldi

Addison Harlin

Adalyn Herrera

Copper Holler

Alex Hundley

Aria Janusz

Autumn LaSalle

Tristen Little

Delfino Magnall

Jaxson Malvo

Eli Mead

Marissa-Lynn Morgan

Makyna Munoz

Shawn Nutt

Kimber Schumacher

Angel Sinnett

Kadee Stewart

Courtney Stockdale

Mark Tigon

Naomi Vesser

Landree Wedel

Brandon Western

Roary Whorton

Clarea Williams

Leo Zimmer

https://www.myhutchinsonfurniture.com