Hit Radio KSKU 95.9 HK FM Mix 96.7 KMPK 98.9 KMCP 100.5 KNZS Rocks 106 Kicks Country KXKUHutch Daily Mac Daily Rice Daily

2022 All-League Volleyball Honors

ALL-LEAGUE VOLLEYBALL TEAMS

ARK VALLEY CHISHOLM TRAIL

DIVISION I

First team

Addy Foster, jr., Derby; Jillian Gregory, so., Maize South; Maliyah Johnson, sr., Hutchinson; Abby Koontz, jr., Newton; Josie McLean, sr., Hutchinson; Gracie Morrow, jr., Maize South; Camdyn Stucky, jr., Maize South.

Second team

Sydney Anderes, sr., Salina South; Karsyn Fraser-Slothower, sr., Maize; Aliyah Green, so., Hutchinson; Tegan Livesay, sr., Newton; Avery Lowe, sr., Maize South; Emma Rains, jr., Newton; Mya Thompson, sr., Hutchinson.

Honorable mention

Olivia Antonowich, sr., Newton; Jordyn Bird, jr., Maize; Lauren Boothe, sr., Derby; Lauren Harris, sr., Salina South; Gracie Kaumeyer, sr., Maize; Avery Kelley, jr., Derby; Taryn Kondo, sr., Campus; Carly Koster, jr., Maize South; Kaylee Lively, sr., Maize; Makenzie O’Bryan, sr., Campus; Grace Posch, so., Hutchinson; Maggie Salsbury, sr., Maize; Jenna Sokoli, jr., Maize South; Rachel Tomac, jr., Hutchinson; Elena Vanderweg, jr., Newton; Lily Waters, so., Derby; Brookelyn Webb, Salina South.

Player of the year – Maliyah Johnson, Hutchinson

Coach of the year – Maria Aikins, Hutchinson

DIVISION II

First team

Maddi Amekporfor, sr., Andover Central; Dylan Cochran, sr., Valley Center; Delainee Dexter, so., Eisenhower; Sophie Hall, sr., Andover; Allie Paulsen, sr., Andover Central; Kenzie Perdue, so., Arkansas City; Hayden Snodgrass, jr., Andover Central.

Second team

Emma Bond, sr., Valley Center; Willow Deckinger, jr., Andover Central; Kenzie Foster, sr., Andover; Callan Hall, jr., Salina Central; Ashlyn Nelson, sr., Valley Center; Kila Respress, sr., Eisenhower; Addison Verbeck, sr., Eisenhower; Jordyn Washington, so., Andover Central.

Honorable mention

Reece Albin, jr., Goddard; Lauren Broz, sr., Goddard; Haley Brozek, sr., Goddard; Taylor Burkholder, sr., Eisenhower; Carly Dameron, jr., Eisenhower; Lexi Gagnon, sr., Andover; Kendyl Gary, jr., Salina Central; Saylor Givens, sr., Arkansas City; Saliyah Johnson, so., Arkansas City; Taylor McDonald, fr., Valley Center; Mike Munson, sr., Arkansas City; Kamri Pool, sr., Arkansas City; Megan Ralston, sr., Andover; Gabby Reynolds, jr., Andover; Malia Smith, jr., Valley Center; Gretta Stover, jr., Andover Central; Tyler Vidricksen, jr., Salina Central; Emerson Wedel, so., Goddard.

Player of the year – Allie Paulsen, Andover Central

Coach of the year – Kayla Weidert, Andover Central

DIVISION III

First team

Jacqueline Corcoran, jr., Circle; Lyric Edgerle, sr., Circle; Haely Hagermann, so., McPherson; Alex Romero, jr., McPherson; Emily Schmidt, sr., Mulvane; Reagan Smith, jr., Circle; Avery Williams, sr., Augusta.

Second team

Ashlyn Alumbaugh, jr., Mulvane; Lexi Cunningham, so., Mulvane; Brooke Doile, fr., McPherson; Sydney Johnson, sr., Circle; Karlie Kanaga, sr., Mulvane; Natalya Krafels, so., Buhler; Trinity McMichael, sr., Augusta; Hailee Schropp, sr., Circle.

Honorable mention

Rachelle Brown, sr., Winfield; Addison Chapman, so., McPherson; Addie Haskins, sr., Circle; Kayla Houghtaling, jr., Augusta; Callie Ledford, sr., Winfield; Aleah Moree, jr., Winfield; Daisy Parsons, sr., Winfield; Ava Romero, fr., McPherson; Emily Scherbarth, sr., Buhler; Sophie Scott, jr., Augusta; EMakenna Treat, so., Mulvane; merson Waldren, fr., Buhler.

Player of the year – Jacqueline Corcoran, Circle

Co-coaches of the year – Shelly Nibarger, Circle and Matt Schmidt, Mulvane

DIVISION IV

First team

Avery Elofsson, jr., Wichita Collegiate; McKenzie Fairchild, sr., Andale; Addison Goree, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Hayden Grimes, fr., Andale; Keny McArtor, so., Clearwater; Maddie Schrandt, sr., Andale; Maidson Williams, so., Clearwater.

Second team

Dayliegh Barger, sr., Rose Hill; Kaylee Hampton, so., Clearwater; Mandi Heinz, sr., Rose Hill; Jenna Kuepker, sr., Andale; Emery May, sr., Andale; Elizabeth Tjaden, jr., Clearwater; Brit Zeka, so., Wellington.

Honorable mention

Chloe Coiner, sr., El Dorado; Katherine Grace, sr., Wichita Collegiate; Kylan Gregory, so., Wellington; Kadance Heumann, so., Rose Hill; Shiney Hughes, sr., Wellington; Payton Jackson, jr., Rose Hill; Carlyle Johnson, fr., Wichita Collegiate; Macy Parsons, sr., El Dorado; Grace Rowland, jr., Andale; Kalie Villagomez, jr., Wichita Collegiate; Erihana Vincent, sr., Wichita Collegiate.

Player of the year – McKenzie Fairchild, Andale

Co-Coaches of the year – Kaylie Bergkamp, Andale and Regan Carlstrom, Wichita Collegiate

 

CENTRAL KANSAS

First team

Kori Arnold, sr., Hillsboro; Katja Blanchat, so., Smoky Valley; Kendal Brueggen, so., Hesston; Hope Duncan, jr., Smoky Valley; Adrian Hazelwood, jr., Smoky Valley; Dominique Schuette, jr., Halstead; Zaylee Werth, jr., Hillsboro (U).

Second team

Caitlyn Belote, sr., Lyons; Jordyn Boxberger, jr., Hoisington; Anna Hmphreys, sr., Hesston; Dalaina Schuette, so., Halstead; Savannah Shahan, jr., Hillsboro; Ella Suderman, sr., Hillsboro; Jaycie Theis, jr., Pratt.

Honorable mention

Kalyse Abernathy, jr,. Nickerson; Sophia Becker, sr., Hillsboro; BrieAnn Brawner, sr., Haven; Aspen Chaney, sr., Smoky Valley; Ryann Eastes, so., Pratt; Katherine Engel, fr., Halstead; Gabby Gatlin, sr., Pratt; Jayme Hagerman, sr., Larned; Gabi Heredia, sr., Pratt; Kirsten Kluver, sr., Hillsboro; Kortney Lang, sr., Hoisington; Destiny Ponds, jr., Nickerson; Gabby Reif, so., Hoisington.

 

CENTRAL PLAINS

First team

Elina Bartlett, sr., Cheney; Alex Bittner, jr., Cheney; Marissa DeWeese, sr., Kingman; Sarah Graham, sr., Wichita Trinity; Campbell Hague, sr., Cheney; Gabby Lujan, jr., Belle Plaine; Sydney Puetz, sr., Garden Plain.

Second team

Jailyn Adolph, jr., Cheney; Elle Davis, so., Wichita Trinity; Sam Estes, jr., Douglass; Kourtney Koster, sr., Wichita Trinity; Anna Martin, sr., Cheney; Ryleigh Stuhlsatz, sr., Garden Plain; Molly Zoglman, sr., Garden Plain.

Honorable mention

Jhayla Alojacin, jr., Medicine Lodge; Sydney Hong, so., Wichita Independent; Haley Kangas, sr., Chaparral; Katelyn Koester, sr., Conway Springs; Codi Mitchell, jr., Douglass; Reghan Ohl, sr., Conway Springs; Celia Puetz, sr., Garden Plain; Madelyn Rolfs, sr., Garden Plain; Audrey Smith, fr., Wichita Trinity; Kaylee Swartz, so., Chaparral; Madyson Talbot, jr., Belle Plaine; Kaylor Wasinger, jr., Garden Plain; Laney Wood, jr., Kingman.

Player of the year – Campbell Hague, Cheney

Coach of the year – Sara Walkup, Cheney

 

CENTRAL PRAIRIE

First team

Bella Baker, sr. Ellinwood (U); Kennedy Behnke, so., Ellinwood; Heidi Fisher, jr., St. John; Janet Hugunin, sr., Victoria (U); Mayce Russell, jr., Macksville; Brittany Simpson, sr., Ellinwood (U).

Second team

Kambry Adams, jr., Macksville; Gabby Jacobs, sr., Ellinwood; Brooklyn Nowak, sr., Victoria; Avery Parrott, jr., La Crosse; Mariah Sanders, jr., St. John; Macie Wiltse, sr., Otis-Bison.

Honorable mention

Mackenzie Herrmann, jr., Kinsley; Monica Jordan, jr., Ness City; Lauren Knop, sr., Ellinwood; Taegin Liggett, fr., Ness City; Reese McGuire, sr., Central Plains; Destiny Mitchell, so., Otis-Bison.

 

HEART OF AMERICA

First team

Suttyn Harris, fr., Inman; Grace Hett, jr., Marion; Leah Mullins, sr., Berean Academy; Kalyn Sampson, fr., Sedgwick; Talya Sampson, jr., Sedgwick; Keala Wilson, sr., Ell-Saline; Kambrey Woods, jr., Inman.

Second team

Kolbie Bartlett, jr., Bennington; Callie Burkholder, sr., Marion; Emily Durst, sr., Moundridge; Liana McMonigle, sr., Sedgwick; Chloe Schmidt, jr., Inman; Logan Stucky, jr., Sedgwick; Alexa Timken, sr., Berean Academy.

Honorable mention

Aubree Durst, sr., Moundridge; Addie Fitch, sr., Sedgwick; Lily Gray, so., Sterling; Brin Hecker, jr., Ell-Saline; Eva Hilgenfeld, jr., Remington; Karolyn McConnaughy, sr., Hutchinson Trinity; Kaleigh O’Brien, sr., Remington.

 

HEART OF THE PLAINS

First team

Kierstin Adams, jr., Norwich; Kady Anschutz, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Allie Blurton, sr., Attica; Yesenia Espinosa, sr., Fairfield; Emma Hendrickson, sr., Pretty Prairie; Randi Hoffman, sr., Pratt-Skyline; Kaylee Kauffman, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Shelby Ryan, sr., Burrton; Haley Sheetz, sr., Norwich; Sidney Swingle, sr., Attica; Chloe Traffas, so., Attica; Bailey Young, sr., Pretty Prairie.

Honorable mention

Kory Anschutz, so., Pratt-Skyline; Belle Barnett, so., Hutchinson Central Christian; Emerie Boman, sr., Hutchinson Central Christian; Copper Collins, sr., Pretty Prairie; Autumn Drake, jr., South Barber; Trinity Kruse, sr., Pretty Prairie; Brooklyn Richardson, sr., Stafford; Taylor Schultz, jr., Cunningham.

 

WHEAT STATE

First team

Kacie Acres, sr., Rural Vista; Olivia Carlson, so., Centre; Alaina Eck, jr., Little River; Trinity Espinoza, fr., Canton-Galva; Jaicee Griffin, jr., Goessel; Ryland Hawkinson, sr., Elyria Christian; Leslyn Kremeier, so., Herington; Aubrey Olander, jr., Little River; Ashley Rosfeld, sr., Goessel; Ashley Stephenson, jr., Little River; Brooklyn Wuest, so., Goessel.

Honorable mention

Elise Baier, jr., Solomon; Chenzi DeBaere, so., Little River; Kate Ellwood, jr., Little River; Lili Espinoza, sr., Canton-Galva; Havana Olander, fr., Little River; Abby Worrell, sr., Rural Vista.

Coach of the year – Kim Rolfs, Little River

https://www.myhutchinsonfurniture.com